Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 16-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Minor in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore)
Aust Bred in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (Rhumderry Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Harakiri (Lyn McArthur)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leisureview Kinggston At Bovais (R & V Bennetts / K Paul)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC: Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif and Mrs S Rickard)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Ruby Rose (AI) (Hoxter Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Ghost (AI) (Hoxter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stakim Shez My Angel (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Yser Hsing (Imp NZ) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)
Baby of Breed: VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neut)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Minor in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Idylewins Sasha (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Puppy in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Idylewins Heath (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ Dr R Young)
Junior in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neut)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap Werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Idylewins Heath (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Idylewins Sasha (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hillside Super Hero (Jennifer Buller)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk/ Ir/ Lux/ Bel/ FCI Int/ & US Gr Ch Aust CH Kebulak Kiss This (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Minor of Breed: Taram Black Truffle (M Connell)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Larnook Diamonds Are Forever (Iain Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Stratford Captain America Downunder (Imp USA) (Iain Bradbeer)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Junior of Breed: Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper (N & G Stephen)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hipoint Attilio ET (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Higait Aria (Mrs L Lukich)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Baby of Breed: Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)

American Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TSD (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TSDX (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See For Ever More (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (C & B Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Remember My Name (M & J Scott)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Lois Richter (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust &Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)
Minor in Group: Azawakh
Grantulla Asfru (J Ryan & C Parratt)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grantulla Asfru (J Ryan & C Parratt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Master Of Ascallon (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Bumble Bee (Mrs D Reid-Orr / Miss K Orr & Mr G Orr)
Junior of Breed: Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Sandswept Don Juan (D Shaw)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora (Kenn & Els Airens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Liathghorm Kincaid (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust &Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Puppy of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beauroi Reigning Diamonds (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Callicoma Extravagant (AI) (Mrs P Child)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Callicoma Kuba Spice (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Callicoma Black Label (Ms J Millis)

Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellshill Coast Guard (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Strathaven Pure Elegance (A & J Wallace)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sunshard The Alchemist RN TD (Clare Hodges)

Finnish Lapphund
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN ET (S Macdonald)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Dartagnan (MRS JEN EATON)
Intermediate of Breed: Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (Mrs J Eaton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bozeeb White Lightning (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)
Baby of Breed: Robgai Rainy Day Blues (Michelle Doe)
Minor of Breed: Lakamari Fortune N Fame (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Lakamari Glory Road (Lakamari Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bluescot Scarlett O Hara (Lakamari Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Breanna (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Antudor Technicolour Dreams (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Doing It Aussie Style (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Beazstar Jedi Master (Leslie Mathieson)
Minor in Group: Akita
Monarkin Dream A Dream (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Dream A Dream (Mike Higgins)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes & Kerrin Balchin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Junior of Breed: Eclipsen Poison Ivy (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kalaska Doing It Aussie Style (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Blast From T' Past (Imp NZ) (Leslie Mathieson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tai Yuan Georgi Girl (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)
Baby of Breed: Beazstar Jedi Master (Leslie Mathieson)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
CCDals Domino Dreams Come True (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Baby of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Intermediate of Breed: Hallaby Caught Ya Looking (Kate Buss)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall)
Minor of Breed: CCDals From Paris With Love (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Junior of Breed: CCDals Domino Dreams Come True (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Move It Or Lose It (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Kieran & Kira Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Chevy Chevelle (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)

Great Dane
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Dont Get Mad Get Sexy (Frieda Clifton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Tequila Sunrise (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Toy Poodle
Baby of Breed: Mistykent Parfait En Noir (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
Baby of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Baby of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
Minor of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)