Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 28-Dec-2017 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Austen (Sth Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (P Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Take A Chance On Me (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy of Breed: KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Pants off Friday (M van Roosmalen / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra What About Us (S Cadan and D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchgriff Bear Grylls (Ms C A Jones)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Statuesque Betty Boop (Ms C A Jones)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clovelly Porphry Pearl (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like A Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Wilooka Diamonds On His Toes (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Junior of Breed: Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka U Aint Seen Nothn Yet (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif and Mrs S Rickard)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)

Pug
Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Flame (Mrs L Trotter)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Myikyi The Boat That Rocks (Faraldazar Kennels)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Idylewins Heath (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ Dr R Young)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amseraphs Ina League Of Herown (AI) (D Heath / R Moss & K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs White Rock Royalty (AI) (Heath/Moss/Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time JC (Sue Mewse)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Idylewins Heath (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Idylewins Sasha (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosemerta Willow Black (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Stratford Captain America Downunder (Imp USA) (Iain Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ozwheat Heaven's New Star (Iain Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Junior of Breed: Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Minor of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See For Ever More (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Bitch CC: Orifielgold Isobella (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson)
Res Bitch CC: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Junior of Breed: AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Minor of Breed: Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Kerrypark Lady Of The Night (J & K McMahon)

Azawakh
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grantulla Asfru (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Chucho (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)

Basset Hound
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Yarramba Lets Get To It (Faraldazar Kennels)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Ariahgrove Oops Im in Trouble (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Minor of Breed: Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miaybrik Layin it on the line (Raylene trotter)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lainnir Serefina (Melissa Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lainnir Anyolite (Melissa Kirkham)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerrypark Lady Of The Night (J & K McMahon)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)
Baby in Group: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Royal Alliance (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Callicoma Extravagant (AI) (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sharam First Impressions (S Male)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Deitmahr Xxx Zander Cage (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Ms K Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Strathaven Pure Elegance (A & J Wallace)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carluke Sunrise Over Paris (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon A Dream (L & Y Hornsey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ubiqque Dartagnan (MRS JEN EATON)
Puppy of Breed: Gipfel Black Opal (Decklan Knls)
Junior of Breed: Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Breanna (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista This Girls On Fire (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Minor of Breed: Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu (Miss Nicole Phillips)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Junior of Breed: Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Jan Reeves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (F Lay & M Williams)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Tiger Lily (F Lay & M Williams)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Minor of Breed: Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karazma Bee Yatch (Karazma Knl)
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sherae Cherub Angel In Redlace (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Lagoon Lady (J Bishop)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: CCDals Daisy Like The Wind (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: CCDals From Paris With Love (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Puppy of Breed: Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J l Clark-Pearman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
Aust Bred of Breed: Cyprien Hummingbird (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Full Throttle (Tracey Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
Minor of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)