Tasmanian Canine Association Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 16-Dec-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   (Total Entry : 380)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Runner Up in Show: Papillon
Am & Aust Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)
Baby in Show: Bullmastiff
Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
State Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Am & Aust Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Khyss My Debonair (Georgie Smith)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baerentatze Being Harriet (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Favreau My Little China Girl (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Penny Arcade (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Japatina In It To Win It (Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picolopaws All Or Nothing (Mrs K Rydberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)

Pekingese
Puppy of Breed: Miyoko Crouching Tiger (S P & T M Sward)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
Baby of Breed: Saxten Peaches Star (A Costen)
Puppy of Breed: Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Intermediate of Breed: Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Costen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burjoise Chinsheree (Mrs A Costen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Byrebaer Tonli Taykz Wun (Georgie Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Khyss My Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemonlee Waltzing Matilda (Erica Norgrove)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Dunfriar Its A Kind Of Magic (Dunfriar Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heathbrook Live The Dream (J & D Wadsley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tweedwater Bohemian Rhapsody (Mr P Stevenson)
Puppy of Breed: Dunfriar Sudden Impact (B/ S & A Courtney)
Open of Breed: Dunfriar Its A Kind Of Magic (Dunfriar Kennels)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aufyre Waltzing With Me (S Laird)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bokezu Jularo Jack (Katie O'Neil)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tintookie Legend of Gallipoli (Tintookie Kennels & S Laird)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Duoforza Millennium Falcon (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Argental Iconic (A Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW) (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Sparklin Shilo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Sparklin Shilo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Parnew Keep It Tidy (Mr G Parry)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)
Baby of Breed: Penmarric Super Trouper (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A E Smith)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Turner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Tehya Yes No Maybe (T Bailey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tehya Yes No Maybe (T Bailey)
Intermediate of Breed: Sanpasho Bold Chiefton (R & H Owen)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Sanbriann Wagamuffin (Helen Owen)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Favreau Catcher In the Rye (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Turner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Heart Of A Lion (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Sunmist A Witch In Prada (Janet Ainscow)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Quick Silver (S & C Eastley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Yonder and Beyond (S & C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Cloudforest Ariadnes Thread (S & C Eastley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cloudforest Aartu Deetu (S&C Eastley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Itis Armistice Oth Foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Remyk Heart Of A Lion (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kurvon Rose Tattoo (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Baby of Breed: Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TDX (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara TDX (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy)
Res Bitch CC: Dual Ch (T) Moya Memphis Belle TDX (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Escadrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Sunmist A Witch In Prada (Janet Ainscow)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth)
State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Snobul Ring A Ding Ding (AI) (S M Chan)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snobul And The Beat Goes On (AI) RN (S M Chan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Snobul Ring A Ding Ding (AI) (S M Chan)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
Baby of Breed: Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)