Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 6-Jan-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   (Total Entry : 235)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Neilros Ethereal (Ali Tabrett)
State Bred in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup & Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Gr Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Tilcha Giorgio Armani (R Davis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina In It To Win It (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Penny Arcade (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Parisian Snow Storm (Ms C Johns)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tilcha Giorgio Armani (R Davis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katanifoo Divine Miss M (A V Smithers)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Miyoko Crouching Tiger (S P & T M Sward)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Vera Wang (S P &T M Sward)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Gangster Gus (Mrs Y M Metzger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Costen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Saxten Game Changer (A Costen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Khyss My Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Tonli Taykz Wun (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)
State Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Terraozzi Golden Jewel (Erica Norgrove)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Chasing Rainbows (P & R Ellis)
State Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (L Wiltshire)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aufyre Dream Dancer (Shauna Laird)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aufyre Dream Believer (Shauna Laird)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Subsonic (Sarah Ward & Mel Nardi)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Legend of Gallipoli (Tintookie Kennels & S Laird)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Duoforza Millennium Falcon (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ghostwind Rumour Has It (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TD ET (Simone Haigh)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Chasing Rainbows (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Wild Goose Chase (P & R Ellis)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC) (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Rufushound On The Dot (Mr Brett Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Cards R On The Table (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rufushound On The Dot (Mr Brett Smith)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Sparklin Shilo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Carlen Conall (Sylvia Munro & Mel Nardi)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Mrs L Dare)
Baby in Group: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Favreau Catcher In the Rye (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Mrs L Dare)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Favreau Catcher In the Rye (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Favreau Get the Party Started (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Escadrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ariadnes Thread (S & C Eastley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Cloudforest Aartu Deetu (S&C Eastley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Yonder and Beyond (S & C Eastley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Zieria (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kurvon Rose Tattoo (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Remyk The Other Side Of Down (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Escadrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (P & P Gaunson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Favreau Pendragon (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Favreau Bella Maxima (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Neilros Ethereal (Ali Tabrett)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mattbridge Nelly Britbull (Imp NZ) (K Winter)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neilros Ethereal (Ali Tabrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neilros Freedom Fighter (Ali Tabrett)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Asplendour I La Icon (D Clark)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)