Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

Date of Show : 20-Jan-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 272)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup & Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Parnew Sweet Mischief (Mr G Parry)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Neilros Freedom Fighter (Ali Tabrett)
Junior in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
State Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Wizard Of Phantasy (P & P Cutler/ G M Walters)


Group 1 Results

Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup & Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Wizard Of Phantasy (P & P Cutler/ G M Walters)
Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
State Bred in Group: Pekingese
Miyoko Crouching Tiger (S P & T M Sward)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Stellar Dream (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blacklash Scandal in Blue (Erica Davison)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Blacklash Scandal Lilac Wine (Erica Davison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Classychi Jiminy Crickit (Katie Hyland)
State Bred of Breed: Royaldivas Daisy May (Katie Hyland)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Wizard Of Phantasy (P & P Cutler/ G M Walters)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Miyoko Crouching Tiger (S P & T M Sward)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katanifoo Divine Miss M (A V Smithers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miyoko Vera Wang (S P &T M Sward)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Little Miss Saigon (Mstr Andrew BA Booth)


Group 2 Results

Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Maddyroe Photo Finish (Mr M Muldoon)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Purple Rain (Piperdene Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Talk About Teddy (Mrs R Weber)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lemonlee Little Touch of Class (Erica Norgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lemonlee Waltzing Matilda (Erica Norgrove)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Terraozzi Golden Jewel (Erica Norgrove)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piperdene Purple Rain (Piperdene Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Russian Rhapsody (Amanda Fox)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vuedelac Lyrical Lass (AI) (Amanda Fox)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burrowa Knight SE (Lisa McGinn)
Baby of Breed: Lisgar Otter Know Betta (Lisa McGinn)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coolaney Cold Play (AI) (M Muldoon & E Warmsley)
Baby of Breed: Maddyroe Photo Finish (Mr M Muldoon)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)
Intermediate of Breed: Gummbiebear Skiesthalimit (Tameeka Kelly)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Talk About Teddy (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 Results

Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Five Star (C Ellis & M Wickham)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Dunfriar Its A Kind Of Magic (Dunfriar Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tetaniwha Kei Hea a Spot (T & Mrs J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Junior of Breed: Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dunfriar Its A Kind Of Magic (Dunfriar Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Subsonic (Sarah Ward & Mel Nardi)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Five Star (C Ellis & M Wickham)



Group 4 Results

Group Entry : 29)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Parnew Sweet Mischief (Mr G Parry)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Ms Heather Budd)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raazounik (Mrs L Carr & Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired To The Cloud (AI) (Mr M Muldoon & Miss L Woods)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Carlen Conall (Sylvia Munro & Mel Nardi)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Victoria's Secret (R J & R J Wallis)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Baby of Breed: Parnew Sweet Mischief (Mr G Parry)


Group 5 Results

Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Mrs L Dare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)
Baby of Breed: Tehya Suk It Up Princess (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Karraine Kruze Kontrol (Mrs J Hurst)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Baby of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)



Group 6 Results

Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Zieria (S & C Eastley)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Zieria (S & C Eastley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Ariadnes Thread (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Johvi Kiss The Girls (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Heart Of A Lion (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)
Baby of Breed: Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB: Moy Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dion Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Little Treasure (Lesley Eaton)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)


Group 7 Results

Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Neilros Freedom Fighter (Ali Tabrett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Id Wanna Be Me Too (Trudi Counsell)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neilros Freedom Fighter (Ali Tabrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neilros Ethereal (Ali Tabrett)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (Susan Grant)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Id Wanna Be Me Too (Trudi Counsell)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)