Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

Date of Show : 28-Jan-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Parnew Sweet Mischief (Mr G Parry)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Junior in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
State Bred in Show: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Blacklash Scandal Lilac Wine (Erica Davison)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Favreau My Little China Girl (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blacklash Scandal Lilac Wine (Erica Davison)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blacklash Scandal in Blue (Erica Davison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mexicatl Little Bit Luvly (Jacinta Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kitano (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tilcha Giorgio Armani (R Davis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Vera Wang (S P &T M Sward)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Little Miss Saigon (Mstr Andrew BA Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Spanner In The Works (Susan Springer)

Jack Russell Terrier
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Foxscott Jack Turbo Charged (Mrs S T Wickham)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Grace Kelly (Kellie Malone)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Dunfriar Its A Kind Of Magic (Dunfriar Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (L Wiltshire)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tetaniwha Kei Hea a Spot (T & Mrs J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dunfriar Its A Kind Of Magic (Dunfriar Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Duoforza Millennium Falcon (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TD ET (Simone Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Greyghost Grace Kelly (Kellie Malone)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Parnew Sweet Mischief (Mr G Parry)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Ms Heather Budd)
Res Dog CC: Zandeena Cards R On The Table (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Sparklin Shilo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)
Baby of Breed: Parnew Sweet Mischief (Mr G Parry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sanpasho Sweet Sapphire (Wendy & Troy Richardson)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)
Baby of Breed: Sanpasho Sweet Sapphire (Wendy & Troy Richardson)

Border Collie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Favreau Catcher In the Rye (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TDX (AI) (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Favreau Pendragon (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce / D Klingberg / W Osborn)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce / D Klingberg / W Osborn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Aartu Deetu (S&C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kurvon Rose Tattoo (Mrs Y M Metzger)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TDX (AI) (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Little Treasure (Lesley Eaton)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Favreau Pendragon (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Favreau Bella Maxima (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Neilros Freedom Fighter (Ali Tabrett)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Gemcourt Yellow Brick Road (Mr Adam C Booth)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snobul Ring A Ding Ding (AI) (S M Chan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mattbridge Nelly Britbull (Imp NZ) (K Winter)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neilros Freedom Fighter (Ali Tabrett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Lean On Me (Mr Adam C Booth)
Aust Bred of Breed: Adstaff Lyte My Fyre (Mstr Andrew BA Booth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gemcourt Yellow Brick Road (Mr Adam C Booth)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Asplendour I La Im Boss (D Clark)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Britbull Luna Lovegood (Ken & Sandra Winter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)