Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Jan-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   (Total Entry : 408)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Ms A Lummera & Mrs L Hughes)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Cheekychi I will Dazzle you (T Wright)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Endless Summer (Dianne Travers)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Kabova Total Recall (R Holtkamp)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Whippet
Goodwill Everyone Says Tequila (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Pug
Clarevale Innocent Tears (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Cheekychi I will Dazzle you (T Wright)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana She Wears It Well (J W Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Merseyport Celtic Honey (Belinda Wright)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi I will Dazzle you (T Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Leroy Brown (Mrs J Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chinois Twist Of Fate (P & A Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (Philip Williams)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Xpert Witness (P Williams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hashki Sharknado (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Yaramanlodge Itsallabout me (Barbara Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Cassiopeia (D & S Rickard)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Eye Ofth Tiger (Tracey wright)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Bright Lights (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarevale Innocent Tears (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent Jay (R Holtkamp)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Santop Chain Reaction (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Brasshead Rebel Rebel (Natalie Southam)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffstruck Fire storm (M Jurkow)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (Sheree S Linek)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (Sheree S Linek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Brasshead Rebel Rebel (Natalie Southam)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Amity Affliction (Natalie Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Chain Reaction (Scott & Sharon Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tamard Colour Me Purple (Tamara Mayo-Ramsay)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J Watt & K Roebig)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
Minor of Breed: Staffstruck Fire storm (M Jurkow)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Kabova Total Recall (R Holtkamp)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Adjobi Cha Ching (Corbett/Rochester)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Baby of Breed: Kabova Total Recall (R Holtkamp)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adjobi Cha Ching (Corbett/Rochester)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terracarol Timeless Trend (Glen Vernon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
Baby of Breed: Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Tarshona Touch of Class (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren A Touch Of Vintage (AI) (N & B Turner)
Baby of Breed: Aschewei Sin In A Silver Suit (N & B Turner)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanrhos Cordelia (Robyn Fitzgerald)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC) (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Everyone Says Tequila (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Ms A Lummera & Mrs L Hughes)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Ceugant Kings Hand (Tracy Coop)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Enarki Kiss The Girls (Tiffany Heares & Holly Greenfield)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Ms A Lummera & Mrs L Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Eurabbie Zues (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ceugant Arianas Twilight (Tracy Coop)
Baby of Breed: Ceugant Augustus (Bert Hurcum)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ceugant Aspra (Bert Hurcum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ceugant Kings Hand (Tracy Coop)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Gaila Of Estee (Miss E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kimscott Magic Rubee (K L Glanford)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Midaka Little Lord Silver (K L Glanford)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist's Palette (Imp NZ) (K L Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Raphael (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Revolution (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Unikko (R J Mayo-Ramsay)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Ona Promise (AI) (Vicki Page)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay CCD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Cedarrose Jumping Jewelry (Vicki Page)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Everyone Says Tequila (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Miss H Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Bronacre Samphrey (Bronacre & K Griffis)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Vixen RN (Mandy Sansom)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hexen House Icohnic (Imp SWE) (Ms S Sheeran & Dr H Cooper)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Miss H Kelly)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby Frilly Nickers (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bronacre Samphrey (Bronacre & K Griffis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berloch Lladro (K Griffis)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Miss C Bird)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gabmalu Casanova (M Hornick)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crytara Red Sox (R Hornick)
Baby of Breed: Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Black Pepper (nbt) (Mr RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Bit of a Doll (Mr R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RA ET (C/S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)  (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Sweetheart (C & R Foster)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday & Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust & Neut Ch Belaia Come Fly With Me (Belaia Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday & Katrina Santas)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Shes A Gshock (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Black Gold (Chris Luciani)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Regal Spirit (M Hart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
Baby of Breed: Omaggio Fiammetta (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Duchess (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Sweetheart (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Rotteln Libbi Hot Pants (Mrs S T & L Fletcher)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bentara Imperial Royale at Belaia (AI) (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Belaia Come Fly With Me (Belaia Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azincourt IronMaiden (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov This Is Now JC RN ET (Richard & Mara Herba)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Our Diva Goddess (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Empress Yuan (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Kiss And Tell (Miss S Lovett-Laverty)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pridal Lookinglass Black Magic (S Lovett-Laverty)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Danestorm Mystic Magic (N Armengou / W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Step Aside I'm Here (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mojitogold Hell On Wheels (Mrs Janet Fleming)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (Mr Graham Cruse)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)