Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-Feb-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey CrazyLilThing CalledLuv (S Lancaster & G Render)
Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Belle Of The Ball (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dual & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Timeless Classic (Kim Tresidder)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Siberian Husky
Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Belle Of The Ball (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Sparklchi Grande Finale (E Scott)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove High Flyer (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sparklchi Grande Finale (E Scott)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wondoan Winters White Rose (S L & M Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Belle Of The Ball (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Megastar (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Once A Jolly Swagman (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takeshi One in a Million (Imp MYS) (J Nash & M Magnayon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Dark N Seductive (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mimbletown My Golden Star (Alannah & William Roberts)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Benboochka Mirrie Dancer (Ms M Newhouse)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Madalar Paleface Adios (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Monterrez Natural Blonde At Barragan (N Curwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle ACDC ET JC WWPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Natural Blonde At Barragan (N Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Tidal Mist (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jotruba Last Tango in Halifax (J Nash / E A Hindley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (A Tombling)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Madalar Paleface Adios (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Quantumstaff Dr No (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J Watt & K Roebig)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (Christine Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Strachan (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey CrazyLilThing CalledLuv (S Lancaster & G Render)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Playing Around (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel & Diane O'Neill)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Wind Beneath My Wings (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby of Breed: Reibey CrazyLilThing CalledLuv (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor of Breed: Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tyassagold Chile On Toast (D Casey)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesterhope Playing Around (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel & Diane O'Neill)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Taste Of T Art (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Afonderi Armed N Red E (Imp NZ) (S Brackman/J McBurney/N Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mycroft Marlowe (Sylvia Brackman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Must Be Summer (Sylvia Brackman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dual & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Dual Ch (LC) Wazazi Diamonds Will Do It (John Mathieson)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) Wazazi Diamonds Will Do It (John Mathieson)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Safehaven Saint Charmond (T N Speight)

Beagle
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Charisma At Clarion (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Puppy of Breed: Beaglyn Dark Angel (AI) (Miss M L James)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: MacLaomainn Baroness Twiggy (D Townsend & R Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Rock A Hula Baby (The Hessions)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Shelridge Crimson Tide (Jo Thompson)
Res Bitch CC: Lowehund Hot To Trot (Jo Thompson/G & K Sippl)
Baby of Breed: Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Neecabe Shiver Me Timbers (Sharon Hannigan)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Undathe Kissing Tree (Kim Tresidder)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liasion (R Ralphs / D Elliott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Turrella Blue Memphis Belle (Cheryl Edwards)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Turrella Blue Spanish Panther (Cheryl Edwards)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashem Princess Diana (Leanne Hagarty)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Baby of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Minor of Breed: Neecabe Shiver Me Timbers (Sharon Hannigan)
Intermediate of Breed: Langtry Abby back to Abby (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Galactic Empire (T Coser & C Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Orical Eemeli of Gavle (L Mills & B Hillsdon)
Res Bitch CC: Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Minor of Breed: Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liasion (R Ralphs / D Elliott)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Watch Me (Ralphs & Elliott & Daly)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Read My Lips (Ralph/Elliott)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Allendell Ruff N Tumble (Ralph/Elliott)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelanmee Undathe Kissing Tree (Kim Tresidder)
Baby of Breed: Kelanmee Timeless Classic (Kim Tresidder)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Brush of Sunlight (Mr R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile By My Side (NBT) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Y-U-R So Classy (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Our Diva Goddess (C & R Foster)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Sweetheart (C & R Foster)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Aust Bred in Group: Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Y-U-R So Classy (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Sweetheart (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring CCD RN (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Were All Mad Here (J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Trouper (G & S Knight / Gani)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chalariz Private Practise (A & A Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Our Diva Goddess (C & R Foster)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Make It Happen (L Rowles)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar High Society (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame JC ET (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boroccabull Tommy Hilfiger (Joseph Vassallo)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boroccabull Tiger Lilly (J Vassallo)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Danestorm Mystic Magic (N Armengou / W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar High Society (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)

Shar Pei
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)