South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

Date of Show : 12-Jan-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Hoxter Avatar Ghost (AI) (Hoxter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (Rhumderry Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Baby of Breed: KasaDeCav Resistance is Futile (Charlotte Taylor)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: KasaDeCav Beam Me Up Scotty (Charlotte Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cheekychi My Kind of Trouble (T Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sanrita Ruff N Tuff At Elston (Sanrita)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chinacrest Id Wanna Be Me Too (B & C Slavin)
Puppy of Breed: Chinacrest Red Hot Rocket (B & C Slavin)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (Rhumderry Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Res Bitch CC: Carnwath Grande Avenue (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leisureview Kinggston At Bovais (R & V Bennetts / K Paul)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Wyntervale Adora Belle (L Howlett-Trahar)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheCitySlicker (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)
Baby of Breed: Fylmorel Celtic Wish (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Corentin Midnight Dancer (Michelle Minardi)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Centaur (Hoxter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Ghost (AI) (Hoxter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibrockney Dancing in the sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba JC (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Forevapals California Luv (R Caia)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hillside Bronze Baron (Jennifer Buller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taram Black Truffle (M Connell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Conconal Highlight of the clan (Mr R Dinn)
Baby of Breed: MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red JC (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You (Helen Lomax)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bellakuta Angus (Helen Lomax)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Brodiebrae Mildred winter (Judith Martin)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Emperosgold Wildflower (AI) (Peter Denise Bristow)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada You Are My Destiny (Greg Browne)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sybeck True Lies (Simon & Rebecca Malseed / Linda Malseed)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch TeTaniwha Missus Pharlap ET (C J Ryan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistduke Lucy in the Sky (C McLennan)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Britebay Salvation (M & L Brodie)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Junior of Breed: Murrangowar Fleur De Lis (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Minor of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rowemaris time traveller (R & W Stobbie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rowemaris time to shine (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch TeTaniwha Missus Pharlap ET (C J Ryan)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See For Ever More (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Emperosgold Wildflower (AI) (Peter Denise Bristow)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Emperosgold Wildfire (AI) (P D Bristow)
Junior of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada You Are My Destiny (Greg Browne)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Special Power (L Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Puppy of Breed: Sybeck Art By Design (AI) (Miss M Purtill)
Junior of Breed: Sybeck True Lies (Simon & Rebecca Malseed / Linda Malseed)
Open of Breed: Bellbidgee Shine N Light (Miss M Purtill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wilgunndi Remains To Be Seen (D J & S K Wilkie)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Skyesong Funky Foxtrot RN JC (Cindy Christensen)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (Imp PL) (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Dog CC: Clementess All About Me (D & J Lehmann)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Paint It Black (S L Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Extra Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN (Mrs P Child)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF.s HTMN.n (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Sharam First Impressions (S Male)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi A Wolf Song (Miss H Cremona & Mrs K Winton)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunshard The Alchemist RN TD (Clare Hodges)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
Aust Bred of Breed: Seigen Freya AZ CD RA TD (Paul O'Bryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RA TD (L Brownhill)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dygae Country Girl (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Extra Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Minor of Breed: Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Dream A Dream (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kataku In The Heat of the Night (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Intermediate of Breed: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Crash (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (Lisa Prior)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Caught in The Act (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eclipsen Poison Ivy (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
Baby of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Minor of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kosheen winter is coming (Jodie Greene)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan the matrix (J Greene & M Rule-Steele)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Green Apples (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Baby of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karazma Bee Yatch (Karazma Knl)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)
Intermediate of Breed: Hallaby Caught Ya Looking (Kate Buss)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cyprien Hummingbird (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Move It Or Lose It (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Crossed Swords at Ophnbark (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Green Apples (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mistykent Parfait En Noir (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)