Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 20-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Crown Affair (Mrs M C Gostelow)
Aust Bred in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Carter (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)
Baby in Group: Pug
Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Cheekychi My Kind of Trouble (T Wright)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Open in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cheekychi My Kind of Trouble (T Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sanrita Ruff N Tuff At Elston (Sanrita)
Res Bitch CC: Montollie Ice Lily (Monica Scott)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Junior of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chinacrest Id Wanna Be Me Too (B & C Slavin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chinacrest Red Hot Rocket (B & C Slavin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Statuesque Victorias Secret (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (Rhumderry Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Painted Pearl (L J Bolden)
Minor of Breed: Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)
Baby of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Baby of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Beausancy Limoncello (Mrs J Gard / Mr T Gard & Mr J Yee)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caemor Roman Emperor (Joy & Chris Talbot)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba JC (Sarah Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bellakuta Angus (Helen Lomax)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Junior in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Shez So Precious (AI) (David & Julie Cartledge)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amseraphs the Phantom Menace (Michelle Minardi & Kelly A Taylor)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taram Black Truffle (M Connell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Shez So Precious (AI) (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red JC (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Res Bitch CC: Mokoiastaff strike a pose (N & G Stephen)
Junior of Breed: Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper JC (N & G Stephen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bellakuta Angus (Helen Lomax)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Crown Affair (Mrs M C Gostelow)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA (Rebecca Kearney)
Minor in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Lemoncello (Mr G Munro / Mr M & Mrs S Turner)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Murrangowar Heavens Eyes (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Junior of Breed: Murrangowar Fleur De Lis (Mrs Maureen Wade)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can / Aust Ch Beachstone's All American Girl (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Crown Affair (Mrs M C Gostelow)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taumac Golden Viney (AI) (Roger & Patricia Bridgford)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Goldlake Story Of Happiness (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Lindalla Best Kept Secret (Bronwyn Collins)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)
Res Dog CC: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Pepper (L Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA (Rebecca Kearney)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Skyesong Funky Foxtrot RN JC (Cindy Christensen)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Lemoncello (Mr G Munro / Mr M & Mrs S Turner)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvasheen Hit The Road Jack (Sue Culbert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Griswold Vienna Romance (AI) (Mrs Susan Culbert)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Time In Motion (AI) (Susan Culbert)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Annaric Specialty Rose (Vicki Pettigrove)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Ms A J Lane)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaglyn Shot In The Dark (AI) (M James)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Schlau Royal Tiara (AI) (V Pettigrove)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sarsica Royal Imagination (AI) (V Pettigrove)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sarsica Rememberance (Vicki Pettigrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarsica Red Hot Roses (V A Pettigrove)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Annaric Specialty Rose (Vicki Pettigrove)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Irish Wolfhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Kiss Me Quick (B Johnson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Ms A J Lane)
Junior of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Beauroi Reigning Diamonds (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kanati Pipe Dream (Mrs K Lewis (Nabihah))
Puppy of Breed: Nabihah War Chant (K Lewis (Nabihah))


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)
Baby in Group: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Erudite Esmeralda (AI) PT (Hannah Barry)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Callicoma Kuba Spice (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi A Wolf Song (Miss H Cremona & Mrs K Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Love On The Rocks (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Puppy of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dartagnan (MRS JEN EATON)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bozeeb White Lightning (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dygae Make It Happen (Diane Baillie)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Phillipa Clark (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Ready to Rumble (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan the matrix (J Greene & M Rule-Steele)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Samloch Don't Tempt Me Regal (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Junior in Group: Leonberger
Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Ready to Rumble (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Baby of Breed: Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Minor of Breed: Kataku In The Heat of the Night (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Sign Sealed Delivered (AI) (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Guardacor Black Magic (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marksman Magic Melody TDX (D Charters & J Pillinger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (Lisa Prior)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Secret Rendezvous (K & C Hutton and P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Samloch Don't Tempt Me Regal (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gemais Hardy Kruger (Bindy Luczak)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Nauza Nardia (Bindy Luczak)
Baby of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan the matrix (J Greene & M Rule-Steele)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tashihari Nawang (M Pashulya)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tashihari Rinchen (M Pashulya)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J l Clark-Pearman)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Crossed Swords at Ophnbark (Ophnbark Kennels)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Tequila Sunrise (Jane Buckland)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Toy Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoku Double Take To Zazzin (Zazzin Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)