Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 21-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Baby in Show: Smooth Fox Terrier
Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Minor in Show: Papillon
Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite)
Intermediate in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Dazind Diamonds Are Foreva (G Whiley/L Robinson)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Rumour Has It (Matmor Cavaliers - M Morse & W Henderson)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Matmor High Society (Matmor Cavaliers - M Morse & W Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Matmor Rumour Has It (Matmor Cavaliers - M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Witchgriff Bear Grylls (Ms C A Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Statuesque Betty Boop (Ms C A Jones)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Tabasco (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Dazind Diamonds Are Foreva (G Whiley/L Robinson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Waiwilta Wind Inthe Willow (Eric & Denise Chrystal)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
Baby in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Deb Hughes & Bree Sturrock)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Duname BT Reign Of Terrier (J E & M A van Eggelen)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Wire Fox Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Adrenaline Rush (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyesdlimit On Cloud Nine (L Pelchen & D Redman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Junior of Breed: Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wilgunndi Remains To Be Seen (D J & S K Wilkie)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M & R Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Baby of Breed: Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee)
Minor of Breed: Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Can't Touch That (Jan Waite)
Junior of Breed: Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fieldspan picture perfect (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD ET TSD (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riellys Immaculate Conception (Zita Vafiopulous)
Res Bitch CC: TS Gr Ch T Ch Morningmyst Dazzling Delight (M S & L Klecka)
Puppy of Breed: Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (Mr M & Mrs L Klecka)
Junior of Breed: Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Baisel Birdy ET (Sarah Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby De Laicee Laine (Sarah Ward)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sybeck Sculpture of Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Minor of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wilgunndi Remains To Be Seen (D J & S K Wilkie)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Gr / Dual Ch (T) Lagottostar Bellatrix Iris RA CCD (Necia Lynch)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ladinamica Pina Cattiua (Lisa Schuppe)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shelridge Courage Under Fire (Mrs Dawn Redman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor in Group: Azawakh
Grantulla Asfru (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grantulla Asfru (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karamo Mikolo (A & C Curnick)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Charlmagne Paint It Black (S L Bennett)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)

Deerhound
Baby of Breed: Kahner Allina Celtic Queen (Mrs K Currell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Creena Master Murphy Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelridge Courage Under Fire (Mrs Dawn Redman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Amashutu The Avenger (D Redman)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Amerahnn Walk of Fame (Mrs N James)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Lyn Harris-Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dalalyn Outback Rangler (D / L & A Harris-Walker)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Zenvo Ltd Edition (Borderton Kennels & Mrs N James)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Walk of Fame (Mrs N James)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amerahnn Luva Sunburnt Country (Nikola James)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (Mim Bester)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Blossom Hill Toast Of The Town (Imp USA) (Sue Kennedy/ Mim Bester/ Mary Wells)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (G Knowles & R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
Junior of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Ralphs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (Neu/TS) Tri Ch (T/RO) Killara Volcanic Lava CDX RAE ET (U & T Rhyn)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (Awmas Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Res Dog CC: LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Minor of Breed: LochWind I Like It Like That (Kerry McKay/ Gail M Jones)
Junior of Breed: Fioremyst Blu Argento (Kathryn Hole)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kintzel Fromroyal Footman (G D & S K Kerr)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Doing It Aussie Style (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Denitsa Contessa (Caroline Roberts)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin A Tale To Tell (Manuela Montgomery)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Charlie Brown (Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer Tassie Diva (Elisha Chester)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Bitch CC: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelsun Great Balls Of Fire (Gill Harding)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Unreal (B Bieleny & N Kaulgud)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Denitsa Contessa (Caroline Roberts)
Minor of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kalaska Doing It Aussie Style (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Temzin Alpind Yuki Kai (Mrs C Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orienta Distant Thunder (Mrs C Allen)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzhozias Elisa Mae at Temzin (Imp RUS) (Mrs C D Allen)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Trifecta (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley The Little Mermaid (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Havfun Torquay Lad (Rod Kirby)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Trifecta (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame JC ET (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)

French Bulldog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
Baby of Breed: Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls (Ms Jaye Munn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley The Little Mermaid (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Clue To The Code (Ms L J McDonald)