Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Gail Forsythe (Canada)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Baby in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
KasaDeCav Resistance is Futile (Charlotte Taylor)
Minor in Show: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Junior in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Gail Forsythe (Canada)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
KasaDeCav Resistance is Futile (Charlotte Taylor)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)

Bichon Frise
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Baby of Breed: KasaDeCav Resistance is Futile (Charlotte Taylor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Minor of Breed: Cheekychi My Kind of Trouble (T Wright)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Chinacrest Suns Out Guns Out (B & C Slavin)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hekarwe the dancing queen (Anne Lay)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (Rhumderry Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Kitashi (Mrs L McArthur)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Junior of Breed: Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Venus Rising (Jenny Williams)
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (J Poynton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Yser Hsing (Imp NZ) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stakim Shez My Angel (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Forevapals California Luv (R Caia)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Yippee Ki Yay (Elsa Hoggard)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Adrenaline Rush (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Minor of Breed: Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kanyas Abigail maple (Judy Martin)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Conconal Highlight of the clan (Mr R Dinn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ozwheat Heaven's New Star (Iain Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sookalott Insider Trading (Mr N Morton / Ms K & D Edwards)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Gimme Reggae (Mrs C Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Super Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brodiebrae Mildred winter (Judith Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rafael De Santiago (Puerto Rico)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Higait Aria (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ L Lukich)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Sybeck Sculpture of Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon What You Talking Bout (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Higait Aria (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ L Lukich)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Minor of Breed: Britebay Salvation (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Can't Touch That (Jan Waite)
Minor of Breed: Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Crown Affair (Mrs M C Gostelow)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (C & B Walter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN TSDX (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orifielgold Isobella (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)

Irish Setter
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon What You Talking Bout (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Sculpture of Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Poker Face (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Peri (Bromhund Kennels)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Roberto Valez-Pico (Puerto Rico)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Ring Side Rumours (R J & R J Wallis)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Jazafira Cockeyed Optimist (J Haberfield/ D O'Connell & E Lloyd)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Puppy of Breed: Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lainnir Serefina (Melissa Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lainnir Anyolite (Melissa Kirkham)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Creena Master Murphy Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Ring Side Rumours (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazafira Cockeyed Optimist (J Haberfield/ D O'Connell & E Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Minor of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Guy (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM.s (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Sheltoah Casablanca (Tim & Trish VanKuyk)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku Here's Mud in your Eye (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glashe)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Gun Runner (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin A Tale To Tell (Manuela Montgomery)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Baby of Breed: Kataku Here's Mud in your Eye (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glashe)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (S F Crooks / G Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Simply the Best (Mr S Bonnici)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Minor of Breed: Ikons Gun Runner (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Monster Bash (L Umhauer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Falcon Unreal (B Bieleny & N Kaulgud)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder/Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Katzenjamer Komanche (Hunter/Sharpe)
Puppy of Breed: Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Junior of Breed: Snowbrook katzenjamer karioki (Mr P Todorov)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (C Whitney/J Nield)
Baby of Breed: Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tashihari Rinchen (M Pashulya)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tashihari Nawang (M Pashulya)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Gong (China)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Rose (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Cyprien Hummingbird (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Danefred Black Peppa (Mrs B Bruce)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Dont Get Mad Get Sexy (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy of Breed: Heradane Straight Talking (AI) (Barbie Bruce)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Charlie Bravo (Leonie Wallace & Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Green Apples (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Well So Su Me (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Way Or Another (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)