Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Denitsa Contessa (Caroline Roberts)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Robgai Rainy Day Blues (Michelle Doe)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Sanrita Ruff N Tuff At Elston (Sanrita)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Baby of Breed: KasaDeCav Beam Me Up Scotty (Charlotte Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sanrita Ruff N Tuff At Elston (Sanrita)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Junior of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hashki New Girl In Town (P Williams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (Rhumderry Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Painted Pearl (L J Bolden)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Baby of Breed: Fylmorel Celtic Wish (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Centaur (Hoxter Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Baby of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stakim Shez My Girl (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Roberto Valez-Pico (Puerto Rico)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Forevapals California Luv (R Caia)
Res Dog CC: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Enchanted at Larnook (Ms C Curnow & Dr M O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Minor of Breed: Larnook Gi Gi (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr A Gong (China)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Emperosgold Wildflower (AI) (Peter Denise Bristow)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA (Rebecca Kearney)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Minor of Breed: Britebay Salvation (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Minor of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Crown Affair (Mrs M C Gostelow)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (C & B Walter)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD ET TSDX (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN TSD (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Emperosgold Wildflower (AI) (Peter Denise Bristow)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Emperosgold Wildfire (AI) (P D Bristow)
Junior of Breed: Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA (Rebecca Kearney)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Poker Face (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Egotistical CCD RA (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Peri (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)
Runner Up in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Annaric Specialty Rose (Vicki Pettigrove)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schlau Royal Tiara (AI) (V Pettigrove)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Millewa Time to Remember (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sarsica Pitch Perfect (Vicki Pettigrove)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Millewa Dreams Do Come True (Mrs C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Annaric Specialty Rose (Vicki Pettigrove)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Kiss Me Quick (B Johnson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Junior of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonnymead Boss Nova (John & Kate Valk)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Juddabug Orange IsThe NewBlack (Juddabug Kennels)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Rafael De Santiago (Puerto Rico)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Robgai Rainy Day Blues (Michelle Doe)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Kuba Spice (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rozate One Shot At Fame (Rozate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rozate Smokin Hot Kiss (Rozate Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janoby im a rock star (Janoby Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Baby of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Bettabegood (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Robgai Rainy Day Blues (Michelle Doe)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Osuno Thunder Downunder (Imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Extra Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Dr Gail Forsythe (Canada)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Denitsa Contessa (Caroline Roberts)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Darq Southrn Sky (B McCombe)
Baby of Breed: Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Minor of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)
Baby of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday & Katrina Santas)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Puppy of Breed: Ikons Gun Runner (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Petrovrotti Charlotte Bear (Eric Hunn)
Baby of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Denitsa Contessa (Caroline Roberts)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (C Whitney/J Nield)
Baby of Breed: Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva all the stars (C Yate)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tashihari Rinchen (M Pashulya)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tashihari Nawang (M Pashulya)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Mistykent Parfait En Noir (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snailsbury Queen Baggins (Carolyn Thomas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sancerre Hello Darling (Nati Pikoulos)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Mistykent Parfait En Noir (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)