Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 28-Jan-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Show: Pug
Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Aust Bred in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Baby in Group: Pug
Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Courvoisier (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Baby of Breed: KasaDeCav Resistance is Futile (Charlotte Taylor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sanrita Ruff N Tuff At Elston (Sanrita)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki New Girl In Town (P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Cubanas Fire Engine Flick (Imp NZ) (Anne Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Painted Pearl (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Corentin Midnight Dancer (Michelle Minardi)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fylmorel Celtic Wish (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Baby of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Dr Gail Forsythe (Canada)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle Winx for the Win (Mr M Anderson)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba JC (Sarah Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Powerpaws Two Sox (Lorraine Lelliott)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Airewood Penderyn (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newbelle Spot The Dot ET WPD (Ms N Quinlan/ Mr B Matthews/ Mr M Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Forevapals California Luv (R Caia)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Winx for the Win (Mr M Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Junior of Breed: Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red JC (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larnook Gi Gi (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Powerpaws Two Sox (Lorraine Lelliott)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Bellakuta Angus (Helen Lomax)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Can't Touch That (Jan Waite)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Crown Affair (Mrs M C Gostelow)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Poker Face (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Egotistical CCD RA (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Peri (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ingwe Girls Jus Wanna Have Fun (Lyn King)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ingwe Summer Of Sixtynine (Lyn King)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)
Junior of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Summer Of Sixtynine (Lyn King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Girls Jus Wanna Have Fun (Lyn King)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr A Gong (China)

Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Unchained Melody (Diane Baillie)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Girl on Fire (Chris Edgley)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunshard The Alchemist RN TD (Clare Hodges)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
Junior of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Robgai Rainy Day Blues (Michelle Doe)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Kiss From A Rose (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Extra Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dygae Country Girl (Diane Baillie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Dygae Unchained Melody (Diane Baillie)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Roberto Valez-Pico (Puerto Rico)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Tashihari Rinchen (M Pashulya)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin A Tale To Tell (Manuela Montgomery)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Baby of Breed: Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Minor of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)
Baby of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
Minor of Breed: Ikons Gun Runner (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Petrovrotti Charlotte Bear (Eric Hunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva all the stars (C Yate)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tashihari Nawang (M Pashulya)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tashihari Rinchen (M Pashulya)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Rafael De Santiago (Puerto Rico)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Amorenekid El Chapo (Miss V Bridle)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst Destinys Child (Mrs D Armstrong)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Mistykent Parfait En Noir (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
Puppy of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amorenekid El Chapo (Miss V Bridle)