Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)   (Total Entry : 711)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Meralla Top Gun (Jenni bill)
Minor in Show: Akita
Kaisho Glory Bee At Kodo (C & M Moffat (Kaisho Akitas))
Puppy in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 143)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Stellar Affair (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan To The Moon And Back (M Silvester)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashblanc Blue Ensign (Ashlyn Trebbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: JenniChis Stand By Me DD (Jennifer McKell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch JenniChis Tiffanys Legacy (Jennifer McKell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Naughty Nettie (S A Smith & S C Montgomery)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: Countrychi Everlasting Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr P Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (Susan Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tacozajo Ripley Believe Itornot (Mrs C Scott)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway JaxLantern (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Alice In Wonderland (Amy Sheridan)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goodvibes Rhythm Of The Night (Lee Bryce/ J & B Stewart-Cook)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Minor of Breed: Roseswain Lagertha (Mrs J A Moy)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Now N Forever (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Fun N Games (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Calbar A Little Black Witch (B J & N J Houldsworth)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Shadowvale a Twist inth Tale (Dee Roff)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finishd in Style (Ann Davies)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Truth or Dare (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Waitapu Game Set Match (Jane Cantlon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Devil Wears Prada (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Baby of Breed: Lilrock Lord of Dragonstone (Leighanne Reid)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Intermediate of Breed: Vagastaff Jon Snow (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Reechance Black Tie Perfect (AI) (Ms D E Travers)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut / Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Bandit Effect (AI) (K A Cooley & Q U Ward)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bamgyps Aylen (Sharon L Bamford)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Make Way for Winnie CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Cant keep A Secret (K Hutt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Resist Bling (Kay Hutt)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)

English Springer Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Larona Wings of Courage (Janna Madsen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Larona Bandit Effect (AI) (K A Cooley & Q U Ward)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shogold Breakfast At Tiffany's (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Dobro SkyFull Of Stars (L Molnar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut / Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Minor of Breed: Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Tony & Margaret Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Reechance Black Tie Perfect (AI) (Ms D E Travers)
Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Endless Summer (Dianne Travers)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan) (Group Entry : 113)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)

Beagle
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Bitch CC: Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Valgarden Ramona (Miss V Bowden)
Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Ava Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ir/ Ir Jr & Aust Ch Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Cukker (Imp HUN) (Karen Lever)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alarves Frangipani Annie (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seablueridge Madiba (Gitta Libby)
Minor of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Res Dog CC: Alarves Wham Bam Thank U Maam (Jenni McKernan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alarves Royal Encounter (Jenni McKernan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Breconmohr Rock The Boat at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Look At Me (Noel & Maureen Kay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beletta At Last (Mrs J Hafey)
Baby of Breed: Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beletta Arwen (Mrs J Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo (S Jones/L Phythian)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Trumagik Third Times A Charm (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Res Bitch CC: Sandicourt Don't U lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)
Baby of Breed: Highclere Jack Black (Ms C Kemp)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jencol Written inth Sky (Ms J Baker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry and Dirty AD JD SD GD SPD RN (Miss A L Butler)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Dusty Diva (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Quite Anacheeva (AI) (R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Gavend Simply Reminiscing (Brigitte McCann)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Crowncor Bolt To Rio (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Throdice Ready to Sparkle (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Breconmohr Rock The Boat at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jopearl First Noelle at Breconmohr (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Icepaws Ultimate Design Of Luv (A & K Knight / L Boulton)
Minor in Group: Akita
Kaisho Glory Bee At Kodo (C & M Moffat (Kaisho Akitas))
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaisho Glory Bee At Kodo (C & M Moffat (Kaisho Akitas))

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Icepaws Ultimate Design Of Luv (A & K Knight / L Boulton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Doha Playing For Keeps (Kim Cox)
Baby of Breed: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Puppy of Breed: Laykoda Off Limits (Paul McArther)
Junior of Breed: Doha Playing The Field (Ms K E Cox)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bordogue Henrietta (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Nara (Rod Deeks & Ashley Turner)

Rottweiler
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Minor of Breed: Vonzennith Josev (Shaun Oldbury)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Junior of Breed: Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacobstock Aslans Pride (Mrs B Gorring)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Movie Star (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 94)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom JC (Julie Beeby)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Top Gun (Jenni bill)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Queens Starr Boy (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande JC ET (Michelle Little)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kerden Handbags N Holsters (P L G & S L Mole)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Res Bitch CC: Willamond Broom Hilda (Mrs D Morrison Teirney)
Baby of Breed: Stonebridge Alice N Wonderland (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom JC (Julie Beeby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande JC ET (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meralla Secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Meralla Top Gun (Jenni bill)
Junior of Breed: Gundrift Oh What A Flute (Sam Byrnes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (D & D Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Myrcella (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Baby of Breed: Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Strike a Pose (Miss D Craig)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught At A Wild Party (Mrs J M Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Starr Boy (AI) (Darcy Stratford)