Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 13-Jan-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)

Best in Show 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best in Show 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Best in Show 4th: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Puppy in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Runningdog Song of Ice n Fire (Mrs L Burger)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Group 3rd: Papillon
Sailoz Xclusively Yours (Kristy Lewis)
Group 4th: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tacozajo Dream Chaser (Christine Scott)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cavashon The Secret Is Out (Kym Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Dream Chaser (Christine Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Night Moves (Christine Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Addicted To Love (Christine Scott)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Walk This Way (Merelyn Randall-Smart)

Papillon
BOB and Dog CC: Sailoz Xclusively Yours (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive Delight (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Rain (Kristy Lewis)

Pekingese
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tanyette Im A Striker (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hun J & Aust Ch Pitchka Ksyusha (Imp AU) (Trina Kennard)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Group 3rd: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Group 4th: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Causing Havoc (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda EIC (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilmavohnne Deja Vu (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Flirting With Fire (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven No Tail To Tell (Maureen Schutt-Gumhaven Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bobbinray Lucks On My Side (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Group 3rd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Choice (Imp NZ) (Jo Rasche & R Hartnett)
Group 4th: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GS Robin Hood (D & H Jones)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Choice (Imp NZ) (Jo Rasche & R Hartnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tintookie Our Boy From Bennie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Diamond Fantasy (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Texas Tycoon (AI) (P & B Martin / C & A Pearen)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Res Bitch CC: Bachdore Madison (Lynda & Danielle Simons)
Baby of Breed: Blackboy American Graffiti (AI) (Jodie McDonnell)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Bachdore Jefferson (Lynda & Danielle Simons)

Large Munsterlander
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Wish Upon A Star (Ms T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Welshstar My Miss Daisy (Mrs M Ahrens)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Welshstar Mister Golygus (Mr A Langton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Rachel Hutchings (SA)

Group 1st: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Group 3rd: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Lookin Atcha (Chris Lawrence)
Bitch CC: Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Baby of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Frieden Divine Madness (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires Its Grand (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Needles And Pins (AI) (Gail Wood)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Heidenreich (SA)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Group 2nd: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Group 4th: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Viva Los Vegas (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bessye del Piervez (Imp ITA) (Heather Robey)

Collie (Rough)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vladimir Glam I Am (Cristel Leonard)
Dog CC: Eroica Gladiator (S Jachmann & C Leonard)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Puppy of Breed: Aliste Penelope Pitstop (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Afonwen Up The Ante (Afonwen Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

Group 2nd: Boxer
Aust Ch Rampid Big Bang (Paul Cook)
Group 4th: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Runningdog Song of Ice n Fire (Mrs L Burger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Runningdog Song of Ice n Fire (Mrs L Burger)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildice Queen (Tori Haynes & Stuart Presland)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Star Dust (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls / Dr R & H French-Davis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rampid Big Bang (Paul Cook)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Blazonknight Saffron Rose (Mrs M McDermott)
Baby of Breed: Blazonknight Limited Edition (Blazonknight Knls)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion No Sheet Sherlock (Newfashion Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blackcombe Flower Power (Leanne Dunn)
Res Bitch CC: Alchemy Cherry Baby (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Zempahphi You Never Know (A Wells)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Model (AI) (N K Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowbrook Pretty In Pink (Ernest and Jeanette Bosustow)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Sibertac Storm Rider (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Group 1st: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC: Bullyack Ooh La La (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (J Mouroufas-Ursida)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Bound for Glory (Ms A Cadd)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Barry Tyrrell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)