Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 14-Jan-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Best in Show 1st: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Best in Show 2nd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best in Show 3rd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Best in Show 4th: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Dancing In The Rain (Kristy Lewis)
Group 4th: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon The Secret Is Out (Kym Brooksby)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cavashon The Secret Is Out (Kym Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster)
Baby of Breed: Igmajik Duke of Hazard (Mrs M Broster)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Walk This Way (Merelyn Randall-Smart)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Rain (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Sailoz Night Rider (Kristy Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Xclusive Liason (Kristy Lewis)

Pekingese
Puppy of Breed: Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tanyette Im A Striker (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Group 3rd: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Group 4th: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Causing Havoc (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Flirting With Fire (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ravenswood Start Me Up (J L & A H Griffin)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven No Tail To Tell (Maureen Schutt-Gumhaven Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Group 1st: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Group 4th: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Make Me Blush (Sevoier Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GS Robin Hood (D & H Jones)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier break the ice (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Kiss Me Quick (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Make Me Blush (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tintookie Our Boy From Bennie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Diamond Fantasy (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Texas Tycoon (AI) (P & B Martin / C & A Pearen)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Sybeck King Of Spin (Lynda)

Large Munsterlander
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Wish Upon A Star (Ms T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven (R Fidge /D Oppermann)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aspyre How Deep Is Ur Love (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Welshstar My Miss Daisy (Mrs M Ahrens)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Welshstar Mister Golygus (Mr A Langton)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Group 2nd: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Group 3rd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Group 4th: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aviva Mirror Image (AI) (A & J Janonis / R & P Bacich)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Frieden The Divine Miss M (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Hydale Angie Baby (Allen Anderson)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aviva Mirror Image (AI) (A & J Janonis / R & P Bacich)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Lookin Atcha (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Frieden The Divine Miss M (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Valeriie Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Blushing Bella (Valerie Tapp)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Needles And Pins (AI) (Gail Wood)

Greyhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Whirlaway TheGuardian (AI) (Marie Anne Rudd)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)

Whippet
BOB and Dog CC: Hydale Eros (M A Rudd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hydale Angie Baby (Allen Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Th Max Factor (Allen Anderson)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan A Day At The Races (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

Group 1st: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Group 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Group 3rd: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
Group 4th: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bessye del Piervez (Imp ITA) (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Dog CC: Eroica Gladiator (S Jachmann & C Leonard)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia Doing It With Stylz (Mrs K A Baxter & Dr D Humbler)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Puppy of Breed: Aliste Penelope Pitstop (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Afonwen Up The Ante (Afonwen Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Melander Moonlight Dream (Imp NZ) (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Group 3rd: Boxer
Aust Ch Rampid Big Bang (Paul Cook)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildice Queen (Tori Haynes & Stuart Presland)
Baby of Breed: Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rampid Big Bang (Paul Cook)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Blazonknight Saffron Rose (Mrs M McDermott)
Baby of Breed: Blazonknight Limited Edition (Blazonknight Knls)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion No Sheet Sherlock (Newfashion Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Bitch CC: Alchemy Cherry Baby (Alchemy Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Model (AI) (N K Hann)
Puppy of Breed: Zempahphi You Never Know (A Wells)

Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Melander Moonlight Dream (Imp NZ) (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Sibertac Storm Rider (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Group 3rd: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bullyack Ooh La La (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (J Mouroufas-Ursida)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Total Eclipse (Ms A Cadd)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Bound for Glory (Ms A Cadd)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Darkmatter The Dark Knight (Scott & Candice McLeod)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Barry Tyrrell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)