Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 16-Dec-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Show: St Bernard
Beamzstar All Grace (Mr M & J Ross)
Minor in Show: Shar Pei
Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Flirtation Walk (L J Bolden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tacozajo Dream Chaser (Christine Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Silver Black Lace (Christine Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Kodeys Dream (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell Moving On Up (Mrs D Turci & Ms P Hurst)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Chevaun Haseldine (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Causing Havoc (Regisvista Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wilmavohnne Deja Vu (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Runninjacs Flash Dance (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sails on the Bay (G & S P Swalling)
Baby of Breed: Broomsquires Earlana (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Baby of Breed: Dijawar Hope And Glory (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Puppy of Breed: Soundas Star By Design (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gumhaven No Tail To Tell (Maureen Schutt-Gumhaven Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)
Baby of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Puppy in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Dizzyki CB Robin Hood (D & H Jones)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Manunga Meadow Lark (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elspan Coat of Arms (Liz Zucker)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Junior of Breed: Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki CB Robin Hood (D & H Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Birdrise Meadow Brook (Jane McDonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Manunga Meadow Lark (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Atorae Astoria (Atorae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldog Alpine Sapphire (Clare Sommer)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Intermediate of Breed: Fantango Love Actually (AI) (Clare & Rebecca Sommer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Savaneta Light The Way (AI) CCD RN (Bronwen Wills)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenmave Ready To Rock N Roll CD RA TD NRA AD JD HTM N FS N (Mrs S Kramer)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Deal (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths)
Minor of Breed: Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Mcevoy (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF S HTM S (V Macgill)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Xena Warrior Princess (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF S HTM S (V Macgill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelkeys Sorority Dreams (Mrs L J Schwier)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bessye del Piervez (Imp ITA) (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Everest (Cristel Leonard & Kurt Morton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bobbysox Knight Envoy (Bobbysox Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelkeys Sorority Dreams (Mrs L J Schwier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Beamzstar All Grace (Mr M & J Ross)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Runningdog Song of Ice n Fire (Mrs L Burger)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Malpac Against the Odds WWPD (Zara Fisher-Kappler)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Runningdog Song of Ice n Fire (Mrs L Burger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Malpac Against the Odds WWPD (Zara Fisher-Kappler)

Boxer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Opalguard silver bells (Miss B Brook)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion No Sheet Sherlock (Newfashion Kennels)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Schwartzhund Taylors Top Model (AI) (Natalie Hann)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Morgerot Calypso (Dr MD Keller)
Minor of Breed: Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Puppy of Breed: Zempahphi You Never Know (A Wells)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)
Minor of Breed: Snowbrook Pretty In Pink (Ernest and Jeanette Bosustow)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Treuliebe Wild Is The Wind At Remporter (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Siberian Husky
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Minor of Breed: Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar All Grace (Mr M & J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (J Mouroufas-Ursida)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Plays The Game (W & J Walloscheck)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (J Mouroufas-Ursida)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Reyserlea Django (Mr J & Mrs P Reynolds)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Plays The Game (W & J Walloscheck)