Blayney A & P Association (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)
Puppy in Show: Chow Chow
Seraphimacao Get Low (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Karakush Wasnt Built In A Day (M Butcher/ J Joyce/ H & L Gibson)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust/ Can & Am Gr Ch Marron's Tommy Hilfiger (Imp) (T Clements)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Frawai The Phantom (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Grandimage long hot summer (Paige howes)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige howes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage long hot summer (Paige howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Happylea Blak to Basic (Deborah Neumann)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/ Can & Am Gr Ch Marron's Tommy Hilfiger (Imp) (T Clements)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frawai The Phantom (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zeigen Testament To Success (K Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wuhana Miracle Charm (Amanda Stapleton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Look At Me (S P / K F / M P & Miss B Mills)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Portizon Rocks Your World (Mrs R Harrison & Mr R Coppin)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot & N Wright)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot & N Wright)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Portizon Rocks Your World (Mrs R Harrison & Mr R Coppin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Portizon Shoutout To Arizona (Mrs R Harrison)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Look At Me (S P / K F / M P & Miss B Mills)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Windypark Itchy Me (Mrs A Dunlop)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cherokee Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Lachlanpark Moon Dance (Geoffrey & Cheeyl Coyte)
Minor in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Incavale Roadshow (Nolan)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lachlanpark Moon Dance (Geoffrey & Cheeyl Coyte)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Made To Order (Mr G & Mrs C Coyte)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Kirstin Henderson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Fever (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Baby of Breed: Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (Miss S Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Roadshow (Nolan)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Incavale Okalani (Nolan)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Karakush Wasnt Built In A Day (M Butcher/ J Joyce/ H & L Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Karakush The Only High I Need (M Butcher/ J Joyce / H & L Gibson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Sister Soprano (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Wasnt Built In A Day (M Butcher/ J Joyce/ H & L Gibson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush The Only High I Need (M Butcher/ J Joyce / H & L Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Force Of Black (Imp NZ) (M Butcher/ J Joyce/ K Magnus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Kokoda kid (Judy Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornumflow Briannah (S Munro)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Dont Knock The Rock (Eather Harbutt)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelbrae Sociable Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erudite Jake (AI) (Belinda Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Itsozi Dare To Dream (Scott & Amy Curran)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morview Not On Your Nellie (Scott & Amy Curran)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tegoura Heartbreaker (S & S Lewis / D Neumann)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelbrae Sociable Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Gameguard Power Of One (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Grizzmuffley Dance Onn (K Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gameguard Power Of One (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)
Baby of Breed: Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)
Puppy of Breed: Grizzmuffley Dance Onn (K Munro)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Poison Ivy (Lyne Browning / Kylie Oldfield)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Nevicata Hyde N Seek (S Leonard)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Laahtoy Silver Queen (Lisa Martin)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Seraphimacao Get Low (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Olebob My Name Is Christine (Mrs P Harman & Ms L Stone)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Minister of Magic (Melissa Thompson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seraphimacao Get Low (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Minister of Magic (Melissa Thompson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olebob My Name Is Christine (Mrs P Harman & Ms L Stone)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Laahtoy Silver Queen (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (Ms L F Stone)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)