Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Runner Up in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)
Puppy in Show: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Madalar Paleface Adios (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)
Junior in Show: Boston Terrier
Am Gch Kens Fancy Meeting You Here (Imp USA) (Mrs G Askew & Ms D M Arnold)
Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Open in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Whippet
Argowan Paybacks A Witch (A Bugges / M Bettis / K Francis)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Yorkshire Terrier
Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Samoyed
Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Madalar Paleface Adios (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Miss Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Marniechar Black Opulence (K M Potts)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lookingglass Kings Daughter (Karen Camilleri)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Res Bitch CC: Elcavel Amazing Magic (Mrs Kerry Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ceellen Oberon (L Hutchcraft)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sharlea California Chrome (Sharon Jeffries)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharlea Rachel Valentina (Sharon Jeffries)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Oakway Dreams Of Kisses (Margot Keast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Marniechar Black Opulence (K M Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miyoko Chinese Whispers (Carmel Bauerle)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Miyoko Kinky Boots (Carmel Bauerle)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Wicked Games (Sharon Jeffries)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Baby of Breed: Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Madalar Paleface Adios (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious She Will Reign (James White)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot & N Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Havn A Blast (G Howley & J McKay)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

Jack Russell Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (Joanne Symonds)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Madalar Paleface Adios (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zeracious She Will Reign (James White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
Landmark Oceans Eleven (AI) (Suzana Styles)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Beachsprings Nate Saint (Ms Christine Streater)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Landmark Oceans Eleven (AI) (Suzana Styles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Tango De La Flamenco (Suzana Styles)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beachsprings Nate Saint (Ms Christine Streater)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Moody Blues (E Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)
Bitch CC: Gungrange Queen O The Blues (AI) (Peter Frost & Elizabeth Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Greywei Play with Fire (Greywei Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Miss Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Baby in Group: Whippet
Argowan Paybacks A Witch (A Bugges / M Bettis / K Francis)
Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Halgrove Sweet Chilli (P / K & K McIntyre)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Sweet Chilli (P / K & K McIntyre)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Argowan Paybacks A Witch (A Bugges / M Bettis / K Francis)
Puppy of Breed: Argowan Artemisia (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
Aust Ch Weedram Diamnod Catcher (Miss F Philp)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Ferona Fear Th Walking Dead (Mel Chisholm & Murray Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Black Daquari (Hessenberger/Oakey /Chisholm)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Lanbart Black On Ice (AI) (Hessenberger /Oakey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Fear Th Walking Dead (Mel Chisholm & Murray Rolfe)

Australian Kelpie
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Black On Ice (AI) (Hessenberger /Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Black Daquari (Hessenberger/Oakey /Chisholm)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram The Swedish Bear (F Philp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram Diamnod Catcher (Miss F Philp)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merrinda Girl Of My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds & Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hillmagic Platnum Nokosi (Karen Hore)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Spaccone (imp ITA) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonio (Carolyn McLean)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
Runner Up in Group: Miniature Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Wicked Black Witch (Imp NZ) (L Cameron/ B Tindall & J Hovell)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Grand Marnier (Imp NZ) (L Cameron / B Tindall & J Hovell)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature Schnauzer
Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Grand Marnier (Imp NZ) (L Cameron / B Tindall & J Hovell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Wicked Black Witch (Imp NZ) (L Cameron/ B Tindall & J Hovell)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor its a Binary Run (K Lawler, I Lawler, P Simmonds, G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Planhaven Winning Choice (Jasper Healy/ M Keast / Frances Wilson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icespirit The Labyrinth (P & S Sedgbeer / M & N Church)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Steps Beyond (P & S Sedgbeer)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Sweetest Devotion (P & S Sedgbeer)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Lukius Solar Flare RN ET (Ms R Woiwade)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Am Gch Kens Fancy Meeting You Here (Imp USA) (Mrs G Askew & Ms D M Arnold)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Kant Get Uoutamyhed (S & B Barr)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Starswept Siri (K Britten & M Morrissey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Gch Kens Fancy Meeting You Here (Imp USA) (Mrs G Askew & Ms D M Arnold)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Siri (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Baby of Breed: Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Lukius Solar Flare RN ET (Ms R Woiwade)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Dimadal Obvious Obsession (L & M Osmond)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (L & M Osmond)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arihara Ace Of Spades (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard To The Moon N Back (Diane Russell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Danestorm Magikal Silohette (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori Kant Get Uoutamyhed (S & B Barr)

Toy Poodle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elluje Fast and Furious (AI) (Julie & Erin Henville / Fay Thomasen)