Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Intermediate in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust CH Neut CH Ghostwind You Are A Star (Regina De Silva)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Afghan Hound
Aviva Always On My Mind (P & RM Bacich)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Bitch CC: Cavalierlove Magic Moments (Mrs S Boyce)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brunkerville Hash Tag Mr Jag (M Cager)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Belle Of The Ball (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Megastar (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bascena Shazbot (J & R Touzell)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takeshi One in a Million (Imp MYS) (J Nash & M Magnayon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Notron Social Butterfly (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frawai The Phantom (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Junior of Breed: Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole The Last Samurai (L Johnson & J Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yarrowfell Now That's A Knife (R Purches & P Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell Wild At Heart (P & N & S & T Hurst)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Especially For You (Ms S Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs The Force Awakens (R Gambino & K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Rebel Rebel (Natalie Southam)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Natural Blonde At Barragan (N Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Snow Way Jose At Selwor (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Tidal Mist (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Minor of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jotruba Last Tango in Halifax (J Nash / E A Hindley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (A Tombling)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highbourne Flirtatious (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
Minor of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J Watt & K Roebig)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (Christine Alderton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust CH Neut CH Ghostwind You Are A Star (Regina De Silva)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Tyassagold Chile On Toast (D Casey)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (E / M & A Borg)
Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Rise And Shine (E / M & A Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Reckless Behaviour (E / M & A Borg)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Birdrise Dark Storm (Mal Perry)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: DeCarissa Ahsoka Delight (J W & L Aarts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango What Happens In Vegas (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Practical Magic (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Tyassagold Chile On Toast (D Casey)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jacinta Bates)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust CH Neut CH Ghostwind You Are A Star (Regina De Silva)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Way Too Cool (AI) (D L & L P Meagher & M Perry)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Hrv jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Puppy of Breed: Aviva Always On My Mind (P & RM Bacich)

Basenji
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Ms A Lummera & Mrs L Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Baby of Breed: Gyntaf Riders On The Storm (Mrs L M Lanser)
Puppy of Breed: Beaglyn Dark Angel (AI) (Miss M L James)

Borzoi
Baby of Breed: Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maralya Chocolat Eclare (Jemma Gledhill)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Calleum the Brave (Mrs L Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Agertha (S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hrv jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Goldtreve Rock A Hula Baby (The Hessions)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JD GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Avonpark Sweet As Sugar (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Man In The Mirror (N Kendall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Avonpark Sweet As Sugar (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JD GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Orical Jukka of Finlandia (L Mills & T Chan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Spaccone (imp ITA) (Carolyn McLean)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (AI) (Pauline Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beauideal Ice Princess (AI) (J L Docksey)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC WWPD WPD (Richard & Mara Herba)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Kiyotatsu Katanna (Jim Ongkengco)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cashwyn Barefoot N Devilish (Beryl Rand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Raquel Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr & NRCA Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Emerey Unwritten Law (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Moff Delian Mors (S Gendle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov This Is Now JC RN ET (Richard & Mara Herba)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC WWPD WPD (Richard & Mara Herba)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M&L Boyd/J Foulds)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dumbledeer Daring Harmony (R / M & P Young)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dumbledeer Dare To B Cool (R / M & P Young)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boroccabull Tommy Hilfiger (Joseph Vassallo)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar High Society (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Off The Grid (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Full Throttle (Tracey Parker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M&L Boyd/J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (Mr Graham Cruse)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Guayaba (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)