Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-Feb-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Fergwyn Standing Ovation (Barbara Ludowici)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Open of Breed: Kaliak Material Girl (S J & K l Axiak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki New Girl In Town (P Williams)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bascena Shazbot (J & R Touzell)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frawai The Phantom (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Notron Social Butterfly (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Junior of Breed: Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Mrs B Sorensen)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Especially For You (Ms S Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Monterrez Natural Blonde At Barragan (N Curwen)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Rebel Rebel (Natalie Southam)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Natural Blonde At Barragan (N Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Snow Way Jose At Selwor (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Tidal Mist (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jotruba Last Tango in Halifax (J Nash / E A Hindley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (A Tombling)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Elektra (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highbourne Flirtatious (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J Watt & K Roebig)
Minor of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Stafforce My Sharona (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Minor in Group: Gordon Setter
Tahtan I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Finlaison/ Hunt)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust CH Neut CH Ghostwind You Are A Star (Regina De Silva)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Wind Beneath My Wings (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Rise And Shine (E / M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tyassagold Chile On Toast (D Casey)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tahtan I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Finlaison/ Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust CH Neut CH Ghostwind You Are A Star (Regina De Silva)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mycroft Marlowe (Sylvia Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Must Be Summer (Sylvia Brackman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Afonderi Armed N Red E (Imp NZ) (S Brackman/J McBurney/N Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft My Billy (S J Brackman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Karakush Force Of Black (Imp NZ) (M Butcher/ J Joyce/ K Magnus)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Magombe King Of Rock and Roll (Jan Baker)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Beaglyn Dark Angel (AI) (Miss M L James)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Safehaven Saint Charmond (T N Speight & R Martin)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Force Of Black (Imp NZ) (M Butcher/ J Joyce/ K Magnus)
Puppy of Breed: Beaglyn Dark Angel (AI) (Miss M L James)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maralya Chocolat Eclare (Jemma Gledhill)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zyzemup Hearts for Hazel (Heather Coles)
Minor of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Calleum the Brave (Mrs L Osborne)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Magombe King Of Rock and Roll (Jan Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Magombe Temple of Artemis (Jan Baker)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Gregory (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Fergwyn Standing Ovation (Barbara Ludowici)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (AI) (Pauline Hartwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Miss H Kelly)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Velho (Imp DMK) (C Fitzgerald/ C & R Seare / M & T Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (AI) (Pauline Hartwell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn Standing Ovation (Barbara Ludowici)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Kiyotatsu Katanna (Jim Ongkengco)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Raquel Fitzgerald)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Were All Mad Here (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Dumbledeer Dare To B Cool (R / M & P Young)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dumbledeer Dare To B Cool (R / M & P Young)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dumbledeer Daring Harmony (R / M & P Young)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boroccabull Tommy Hilfiger (Joseph Vassallo)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Belle Soleil Noir (AI) (Thorpe & Daidone)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Junior of Breed: Danestorm Mystic Magic (N Armengou / W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Full Throttle (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (Mr Graham Cruse)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Guayaba (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)