Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-18 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rottweiler
Gelderland Optimistic You Bet (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior in Show: American Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Intermediate in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)
State Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Leanne Walker (WA)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Pender Take On Me (Kym Prendergast)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aristic Hot Off The Press (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC: Karlyermai Barefoot Showgirl (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Cheekychi Devil Wears Prada (E Harrower)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
Baby of Breed: Mohawk Sorry About The Spots (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hekarwe Name Of The Game (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa Sugar and Spice (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Pender Take On Me (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawfx Legend of Merlin (Ms Maureen Doohan)

Pomeranian
Minor of Breed: Aristic Hot Off The Press (Aristic Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Cavhill king of hearts (Ash Godsell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Aust Bred of Breed: Toorork Texas Black Gold RN (Joyce Spencer / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Castlebar Rise N Shine(AI) (R Bawden)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Sylvenus White Magic (P & E Chandler)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC: Iroq Cause For Concern (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor of Breed: Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirolinda Checkmate (Shirley Friday)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Hollylake Shine Bright (Rita Hayes)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Arbee Wee Jeannie (AI) (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Castlebar Rise N Shine(AI) (R Bawden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sylvenus White Magic (P & E Chandler)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jodegee Wild Tempesto (Mrs J Maunder / D & D Williams)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Demorz An American in Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Junior of Breed: Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Me Me Im Furst (Ms A Scrimgeour / Ms R Bank & Ms F Dempster)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Baby of Breed: Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)
Junior of Breed: Goldbrior Son Of The Sky (Holly Brighton & Linda Olsen)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tintookie Blaze A Trail (AI) (Tintookie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tintookie Hot Chilli Woman (Tintookie Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (Courtsum Kennels)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seelenmyer Thalia (Ms A Keulen-Brain)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tintookie Eclipse Of The Heart (Tintookie Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Dancin With Th Devil (Ghostwind Kennels)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Sarsica Dress To Empress (Ian Cross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Whipsikal Diva Watch Ya Figer (Miss K Bell)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Houdini (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Minor in Group: Azawakh
Grantulla Tafalkayt (Ms A Holmes & Ms C Parratt)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mbaqanga Stardust (M & L Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jumadabey Pelagir (J Todd)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grantulla Tafalkayt (Ms A Holmes & Ms C Parratt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Jean Luc Picard (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas)
Baby of Breed: Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sarsica Dress To Empress (Ian Cross)

Ibizan Hound
Baby of Breed: Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christine Small)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi AI (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Junior: Mbaqanga Stardust (M & L Taylor)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tannu Remington Steele (Tanya Nugent)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Houdini (AI) (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whipsikal Figer Im Smart (K Bell)
Baby of Breed: Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Whipsikal Diva Watch Ya Figer (Miss K Bell)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
State Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Auskelp Ned Kelly (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Myzchev Dressed To Impress (Cindy Didsman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy RN (Ambre Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
State Bred of Breed: Noblestarzz Symphony Oth Wind (Ambre Smith)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaasha Napoleon (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue & Tony Mallia)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guardagregge Artemisia (Imp FIN) (Mr B Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Nightwood Keepn Up Appearances (Ms Debra Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Nightwood To The Manor Born (Ms Debra Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Gelderland Optimistic You Bet (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
Baby in Group: Miniature Schnauzer
Dabinette Bandit On The Run (Keira Walker)
Minor in Group: Akita
Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
State Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aegis The Night Manager (AI) (Denise Ball)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fujimine Go Fuen No Oka (Imp POL) (Bianca Connelly)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Diomede Legend Oziggystardust (AI) (R A & D J Wells)
Baby of Breed: Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)
Minor of Breed: Diomede Drambui (R A & D J Wells)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Phoenix David Bowie (Michelle Roberts)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)
Minor of Breed: Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)

Cane Corso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Royaldragon Black Magic (Ms S Wilkins & Mr B Hunter)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Shake Your Groove Thing (Denise Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Intermediate of Breed: Valkyrian Dellas Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
State Bred of Breed: Aegis The Night Manager (AI) (Denise Ball)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Taureauxroug Femme Fatale (B Irwin & J Vitler)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Miracle of Love (Mrs Megan Gray)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Blakesims Jojo Kelly (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs D Blakeborough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gelderland Fantastique (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Dog CC: Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Mrs M Freiberger/Mrs L Cooke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Baby of Breed: Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Intermediate of Breed: Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba Daring with Destiny (Sharon Gossage)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gelderland Optimistic You Bet (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lealsam Blame It On The Boogie (Imp NZ) (C Wiles)

Miniature Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Dabinette Bandit On The Run (Keira Walker)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case / J Campbell & I Mercer)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Crystalquin Sheridan (A & M Furst)
Minor in Group: Standard Poodle
Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Dainoak Aussie Alliance (IMP UK) (M Wasley)
State Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Madalkarang ClassicIndigo (Mrs D Bee)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mandav In the Line Of Fire (Ms S Brown)
Junior of Breed: Dainoak Aussie Alliance (IMP UK) (M Wasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Crystalquin Sheridan (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Tiger of Kai (Mrs N K Thornett)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall / Sue & Tony Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowdara Primadonna (P / R & C Primrose)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Winner Take All (P & R Primrose)

Miniature Poodle
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hillani Dickens Hes Gone Again (AI) (Hillani Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hillani Hip Hip Hooray (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Standard Poodle
Minor of Breed: Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)

Toy Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hoku High Voltage (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hoku Feelin Groovy (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Puppy of Breed: Jenuin Uptown Girl (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis & K Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int /NORD U / Fi U Ch Camote (ALVAREZ) Imp MEX (Jacqi Dinis)