Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
Baby in Show: Saluki
Crisnick Houdini (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
State Bred in Show: Whippet
Harroway Quicksilver (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Aust Bred in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Dragon Singer (Karlyermai Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aristic Hot Off The Press (Aristic Kennels)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Dragon Singer (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cheekychi Devil Wears Prada (E Harrower)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hekarwe Name Of The Game (R S & S M Shellback)
Res Bitch CC: Shellbears Moon Shadow (Michelle Taylor)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaasha A Dash Of Cream N Sugar (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Mr Topsy Turvy (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby of Breed: Kaasha Blue Monday (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa Sugar and Spice (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Pender Take On Me (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawfx Legend of Merlin (Ms Maureen Doohan)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kwaipom Fate Of The Furry (Donna M Richardson)
Minor of Breed: Aristic Hot Off The Press (Aristic Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Donna M Richardson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ittybitty Tribute To Moz (Donna M Richardson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Rumour HasIt (Natalie Boekelman)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Shine Bright (Rita Hayes)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Sylvenus White Magic (P & E Chandler)
State Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Sudden Impact (Brad Hutchinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Iroq Chasing Stars (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Iroq Miracle of Love (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred of Breed: Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mirolinda Checkmate (Shirley Friday)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Hollylake Shine Bright (Rita Hayes)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piobmhor Mac McMac (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castlebar Ring Side Riot (R Bawden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Trueblend No Ordinary Affair (AI) (Tyrone Cannon & Jane Torry)
Minor of Breed: Trueblend Sweet Brown (Trueblend Knls)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Puppy of Breed: Powerpaws Flower Of Scotland (Mrs L Park Findlater & Mr S & Mrs J Meyerkort)
Junior of Breed: Cherishapug Blow My Trumpet (Mrs E P Findlater)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvenus White Magic (P & E Chandler)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jodegee Camin Lika Wreckn Ball (Mrs J B Maunder)
Res Dog CC: Jodegee A Dom Perignon Moment (Mrs J B Maunder)
Baby of Breed: Jodegee Wun Musceteer (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Jodegee Wild Tempesto (Mrs J Maunder / D & D Williams)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Wahrelegende Prince Sparkles (Anne Whitehead)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Me Me Im Furst (Ms A Scrimgeour / Ms R Bank & Ms F Dempster)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Goldbrior Son Of The Sky (Holly Brighton & Linda Olsen)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Blaze A Trail (AI) (Tintookie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tintookie Diamonds In The Sky (Ms Laima Croft)
Res Bitch CC: Tintookie Hot Chilli Woman (Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Roustabout (A Whitehead)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (Courtsum Kennels)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seelenmyer Thalia (Ms A Keulen-Brain)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silvagun Leilani (Silvagun Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Dancin With Th Devil (Ghostwind Kennels)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Houdini (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Harroway Luis Morais (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Santasi Breakfast At Tiffany's (S Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Harroway Quicksilver (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Sarsica Dress To Empress (Ian Cross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Whipsikal Diva Watch Ya Figer (Miss K Bell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jumadabey Pelagir (J Todd)
Bitch CC: Grantulla Tafalkayt (Ms A Holmes & Ms C Parratt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Jean Luc Picard (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas)
Baby of Breed: Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (Mrs J M Shawcross)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sarsica Dress To Empress (Ian Cross)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)

Ibizan Hound
Baby of Breed: Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christine Small)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi AI (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santasi Breakfast At Tiffany's (S Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tannu Remington Steele (Tanya Nugent)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Intermediate of Breed: Tannu Cheap Thrills (Tanya Nugent)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Houdini (AI) (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Harroway Quicksilver (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Luis Morais (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Whipsikal Diva Watch Ya Figer (Miss K Bell)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Miss Robyn Evans (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ambermoon Come What May (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grandbelge Liberty (Cindy Didsman)
State Bred of Breed: Myzchev Dressed To Impress (Cindy Didsman)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bonquest Langer Astrid (Dr L Brain)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy RN (Ambre Smith)
Baby of Breed: Noblestarzz Destined for Love (Ambre Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
State Bred of Breed: Noblestarzz Symphony Oth Wind (Ambre Smith)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Napoleon (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joshwyn Good Golly Miss Molly (Sue & Tony Mallia)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Baby of Breed: Mirawee Rainbow Heart (AI) (B & S Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guardagregge Artemisia (Imp FIN) (Mr B Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Come What May (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Puppy of Breed: Nightwood Keepn Up Appearances (Ms Debra Simpson)
Junior of Breed: Nightwood Regret Me Not (Debra Simpson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Shake Your Groove Thing (Denise Ball)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Miracle of Love (Mrs Megan Gray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Legend Oziggystardust (AI) (R A & D J Wells)
Baby of Breed: Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)
Minor of Breed: Diomede Drambui (R A & D J Wells)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Phoenix David Bowie (Michelle Roberts)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Royaldragon Black Magic (Ms S Wilkins & Mr B Hunter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (The Late VP Brennan and Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Taste of Diamonds (Imp NZ) (The Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Shake Your Groove Thing (Denise Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Fairytale O New York (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amedange Once In A Blue Moon (Vicki McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Taureauxroug Femme Fatale (B Irwin & J Vitler)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Miracle of Love (Mrs Megan Gray)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Mrs M Freiberger/Mrs L Cooke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blakesims Jojo Kelly (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs D Blakeborough)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Alpha Centauri (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gelderland Fantastique (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Junior of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
State Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba Daring with Destiny (Sharon Gossage)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lunasea Money Makes Me Happy (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Dabinette Bandit On The Run (Keira Walker)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Diamonds R Foreva (Ms K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Snowdara Primadonna (P / R & C Primrose)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Crystalquin Sheridan (A & M Furst)
Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Darlinghill Woodstock Hustle (Tyne Palmer)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)
Junior of Breed: Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Minor of Breed: Ashmedai Toblerone (Nicole McNamara)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Madalkarang ClassicIndigo (Mrs D Bee)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dainoak Aussie Alliance (IMP UK) (M Wasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Crystalquin Sheridan (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall / Sue & Tony Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowdara Primadonna (P / R & C Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hillani Dickens Hes Gone Again (AI) (Hillani Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hillani Hip Hip Hooray (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hoku High Voltage (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hoku Feelin Groovy (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Puppy of Breed: Jenuin Uptown Girl (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Shar Pei
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int /NORD U / Fi U Ch Camote (ALVAREZ) (Imp MEX) (Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis & K Haddon)