Dogs West Classic (WA)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)   (Total Entry : 923)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Maltese
Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Minor in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Houdini (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Intermediate in Show: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
State Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Akinos Riddick (Mrs N Kesic)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Patrick O'Hare)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)  (Group Entry : 155)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Valvista Star Gazor (Valvista Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)
State Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kwantoi Bright Diamond (Joanne Watts)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Dragon Singer (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
State Bred of Breed: Cutizele Mighty Mouse (Michele Triplett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi Devil Wears Prada (E Harrower)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Callme I Dare You (Ms K Richardson & Mr S Kennedy)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Shellbears Moon Shadow (Michelle Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Mr Topsy Turvy (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaasha A Dash Of Cream N Sugar (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Valvista Star Gazor (Valvista Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Makinart Strike A Pose (Michele Triplett)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Rumour HasIt (Natalie Boekelman)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nulkaba Lord George Murray (J Flahive & R Green)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Cavhill king of hearts (Ash Godsell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kwantoi Bright Diamond (Joanne Watts)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Isit Me Ur Looking For (J & T Gard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Akinos Tides Have Turned (N Kesic)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mirolinda Checkmate (Shirley Friday)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Akinos Riddick (Mrs N Kesic)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mirolinda Thru Th Lookin Glass (Shirley Friday)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Patrick O'Hare)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elisabth of Skywalkeramstaf (Imp SERBIA) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: AmstarFX The Force Awakens (AI) (B Maher / Kelly / A Lucey)
Minor of Breed: Iroq Chasing Stars (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Dinamyte Nobel Prize (E Lewis & J McKay)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirolinda Checkmate (Shirley Friday)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirolinda Thru Th Lookin Glass (Shirley Friday)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iona Second Time Around (Vicki White)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Patrick O'Hare)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piobmhor Mac McMac (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Akinos Riddick (Mrs N Kesic)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Onahi Get Ya Kit Off (Melissa McLean)
Minor of Breed: Akinos Tides Have Turned (N Kesic)
Puppy of Breed: Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Junior of Breed: Cherishapug Blow My Trumpet (Mrs E P Findlater)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)  (Group Entry : 132)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Junior Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Dashingly Devilish (AI) (Rachel Yeo)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Light Dream's Bring It On (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Me Me Im Furst (Ms A Scrimgeour / Ms R Bank & Ms F Dempster)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Nu Look(AI) (R Peirce)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Blaze A Trail (AI) (Tintookie Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seelenmyer Thalia (Ms A Keulen-Brain)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Junior Neuter of Breed: Esspree Dashingly Devilish (AI) (Rachel Yeo)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay) (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Uneetoile Last Tango (Mr AJ & N Crocker)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Houdini (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Sarsica Dress To Empress (Ian Cross)

Azawakh
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grantulla Tafalkayt (Ms A Holmes & Ms C Parratt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fonteposca's Dark Fashion (Imp ITY) (Mrs S G Freshwater)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Houndmaster Style Kitten (Mrs S G Freshwater)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tonicbay Good Vibrations (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Baby of Breed: Uneetoile Last Tango (Mr AJ & N Crocker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Houndmaster Storm's A Brewin (Mrs S G Freshwater)
State Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Caramel Kiss (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas)
Baby of Breed: Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sarsica Dress To Empress (Ian Cross)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi AI (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tahtitaivaan Choco (Imp FIN) (Annika Oksa Walker)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Santasi Breakfast At Tiffany's (S Taylor)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Junior of Breed: Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Houdini (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick The Illusionist (AI) (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)  (Group Entry : 137)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Tehya Destiny All Told (Tehya Kennels)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Toujour Nuit Nice Novel (Ashleigh McEwen)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Auskelp Ned Kelly (S Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Anzac Poppy (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mysql Drop It Like Its Hot (Mrs D Sprigg)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Myzchev Dressed To Impress (Cindy Didsman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Myzchev Evening Storm (Virginia French)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bonquest Langer Astrid (Dr L Brain)
Baby of Breed: Toujour Nuit Nice Novel (Ashleigh McEwen)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tehya Destiny All Told (Tehya Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tehya Scandal On The Cover (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Minor of Breed: Noblestarzz Destined for Love (Ambre Smith)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon TD RN (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
State Bred of Breed: Noblestarzz Symphony Oth Wind (Ambre Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HT (Ms C A Freele)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Napoleon (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry MagicalMomentInTime (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue Mallia)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Thinking Out Loud (AI) (Mrs S Wildman)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Volscaro Play The Game (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yasdnil Spirit Of Th Highlands (Ms Jeanette Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Nightwood Keepn Up Appearances (Ms Debra Simpson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Nightwood No Steppin Nmy Shoes (Ms Debra Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)  (Group Entry : 163)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Minor in Group: Akita
Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (M & J Graham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Hamalek I Am What I Am (Jordan Leybourne)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fujimine Go Fuen No Oka (Imp POL) (Bianca Connelly)

Alaskan Malamute
Minor of Breed: Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)
Puppy of Breed: Diomede Drambui (R A & D J Wells)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Footprints In The Snow (R A & D J Wells)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Hamalek I Am What I Am (Jordan Leybourne)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon Busy Being Fabulous (M Hondema)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)
Puppy of Breed: Jorgia Get Out Of My Way (Eliza Semenetz)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Abbey Road (M & J Graham / G Sparham & B Turner)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Taste of Diamonds (Imp NZ) (The Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (The Late VP Brennan and Vansitar Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bavedechien Independence Dream (AI) (Tabatha Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amedange Once In A Blue Moon (Vicki McArthur)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Miracle of Love (Mrs Megan Gray)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (M & J Graham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blakesims Jojo Kelly (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs D Blakeborough)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Junior of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Alpha Centauri (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Money Makes Me Happy (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Bandit On The Run (Keira Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Diamonds R Foreva (Ms K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 141)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Dee Dee (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Mandav In the Line Of Fire (Ms S Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (Norquay/ Corbett & Meeres)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Disco Inferno (Tyne Palmer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby of Breed: Theano Dee Dee (T Zapantis & B Simpson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Madalkarang ClassicIndigo (Mrs D Bee)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dainoak Aussie Alliance (IMP UK) (M Wasley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mandav In the Line Of Fire (Ms S Brown)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mulgadane Ink 'N Decent (Ms S Brown)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley)
Puppy of Breed: Cymroz Crack In The Code (M Wasley)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (Sue & Tony Mallia / David & Denise Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori May Th Force Bwthu (Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowdara Primadonna (P / R & C Primrose)
Minor of Breed: Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Hillani Hip Hip Hooray (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int /NORD U / Fi U Ch Camote (ALVAREZ) (Imp MEX) (Jacqi Dinis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Forrose (J Z Dinis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis & K Haddon)