The Western Classic (WA)

Date of Show : 5-Mar-2018 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)   (Total Entry : 855)

Best in Show 1st: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Best in Show 2nd: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Best in Show 3rd: Maltese
Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Best in Show 4th & Puppy in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Houdini (AI) (C & N Lawton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)  (Group Entry : 141)

Group 1st: Maltese
Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Group 2nd: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
Group 4th: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Callme I Dare You (Ms K Richardson & Mr S Kennedy)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Dragon Singer (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
Baby of Breed: Cavashon Kingsman (K Brooksby)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB & Bitch CC: Callme I Dare You (Ms K Richardson & Mr S Kennedy)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kaasha Mr Topsy Turvy (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kaasha Blue Monday (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Pawfx Legend of Merlin (Ms Maureen Doohan)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Taliekin Dust Devil (Kristy Padberg)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Isit Me Ur Looking For (J & T Gard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 83)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Akinos Riddick (Mrs N Kesic)
Group 4th: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Iona Second Time Around (Vicki White)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Powerpaws Flower Of Scotland (Mrs L Park Findlater & Mr S & Mrs J Meyerkort)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gladiator of Long Step (Imp SERBIA) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: AmstarFX The Force Awakens (AI) (B Maher / Kelly / A Lucey)
Puppy of Breed: Dinamyte Nobel Prize (E Lewis & J McKay)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mirolinda Thru Th Lookin Glass (Shirley Friday)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mirolinda Checkmate (Shirley Friday)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Iona Second Time Around (Vicki White)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Piobmhor Mac McMac (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Akinos Riddick (Mrs N Kesic)
Puppy of Breed: Powerpaws Flower Of Scotland (Mrs L Park Findlater & Mr S & Mrs J Meyerkort)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)  (Group Entry : 134)

Group 1st: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Group 4th: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Esspree Isle Of Skye (AI) (Miss Karen and Mrs Julie Hiscott)
Baby of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Me Me Im Furst RN (Ms A Scrimgeour / Ms R Bank & Ms F Dempster)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Blaze A Trail (AI) (Tintookie Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seelenmyer Thalia (Ms A Keulen-Brain)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Dancin With Th Devil (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada) (Group Entry : 91)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Houdini (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Group 3rd: Whippet
Harroway Luis Morais (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea)

Afghan Hound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fonteposca's Dark Fashion (Imp ITY) (Mrs S G Freshwater)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Houndmaster Style Kitten (Mrs S G Freshwater)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas)
Baby of Breed: Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross)
Baby of Breed: Terralongi Cross The line (Alan & Gail Jelly)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tahtitaivaan Choco (Imp FIN) (Annika Oksa Walker)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Houdini (AI) (C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB and Dog CC: Harroway Luis Morais (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 125)

Group 1st: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Group 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Group 4th: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Whoami I C U Miring (Kirsty Post)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Auskelp Ned Kelly (S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Anzac Poppy (Mrs S Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Mysql Drop It Like Its Hot (Mrs D Sprigg)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Myzchev Dressed To Impress (Cindy Didsman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bonquest Langer Astrid (Dr L Brain)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tehya Destiny All Told (Tehya Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)

Briard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kaasha Napoleon (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Youanmi Smartathanthavragebear (Mrs S Wildman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)
Baby of Breed: Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (B & S Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Puli
BOB and Dog CC: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Baby of Breed: Whoami I C U Miring (Kirsty Post)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Whoami From Me To You (Kirsty Post)
Puppy of Breed: Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)  (Group Entry : 150)

Group 1st: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Group 3rd: Rottweiler
NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (M & J Graham)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fujimine Go Fuen No Oka (Imp POL) (Bianca Connelly)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Ilaaluq Tukim Illari (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Footprints In The Snow (R A & D J Wells)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Diomede Drambui (R A & D J Wells)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)

Bullmastiff
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gameguard Abbey Road (M & J Graham / G Sparham & B Turner)

Cane Corso
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Royaldragon Black Magic (Ms S Wilkins & Mr B Hunter)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bavedechien Independence Dream (AI) (Tabatha Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amedange Once In A Blue Moon (Vicki McArthur)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Miracle of Love (Mrs Megan Gray)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB and Dog CC: NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (M & J Graham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blakesims Jojo Kelly (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs D Blakeborough)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Money Makes Me Happy (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dabinette Bandit On The Run (Keira Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
Baby of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Diamonds R Foreva (Ms K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)  (Group Entry : 131)

Group 1st: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Aufait Fire Starter (Mrs V Parke & Mrs H Turner)
Group 3rd: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Group 4th: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Boston Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (Norquay/ Corbett & Meeres)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Darlinghill Woodstock Hustle (Tyne Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Madalkarang ClassicIndigo (Mrs D Bee)

Great Dane
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dainoak Aussie Alliance (IMP UK) (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Tiger of Kai (Mrs N K Thornett)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (Sue & Tony Mallia / David & Denise Wall)
Baby of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hillani Hip Hip Hooray (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aufait Fire Starter (Mrs V Parke & Mrs H Turner)

Poodle (Toy)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)

Shar Pei
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Int /NORD U / Fi U Ch Camote (ALVAREZ) (Imp MEX) (Jacqi Dinis)