Mudgee Show Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Baby in Show: Boston Terrier
Zareba Take Me To The Ball (D Norquay, A Corbett & G Skinner)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Goodwill Everyone Says Tequila (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Celtic Myth (S Campbell)
Aust Bred in Show: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Ringo Star (B & C Sonter / Dr E M Greenway)
Open in Show: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Neapolitan Mastiff
Maggiormente La Favorita (Mr K & Mrs N Keck)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Darkrai Jabberwocky (K Miller)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Magic Moments (Mrs S Boyce)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Magic Moments (Mrs S Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alexabelle Life And Times (Sandra Boyce)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darkrai Jabberwocky (K Miller)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shiralea Alice In Wonderland (Amy Sheridan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Ringo Star (B & C Sonter / Dr E M Greenway)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Tribal Queen (Miss C Roberts)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Celtic Myth (S Campbell)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Pharcyde (Miss C Roberts)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (Joanne Symonds)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Tribal Queen (Miss C Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Pharcyde (Miss C Roberts)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Ringo Star (B & C Sonter / Dr E M Greenway)

Jack Russell Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (Joanne Symonds)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Celtic Myth (S Campbell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stafforce My Sharona (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Lindiant Exceed And Excel (Mrs A Scott)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: DeCarissa Ahsoka Delight (J W & L Aarts)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lindiant Exceed And Excel (Mrs A Scott)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Minor in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Everyone Says Tequila (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Aust Bred in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)

Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goodwill Dual Citizen (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Minor of Breed: Goodwill Everyone Says Tequila (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Jedabun Reflection Inthe Water (Miss M Moore & Miss T Simpson)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Girl Of My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds & Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Welbeblue Dixie Blossoms (J Nicholas)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Standn Proud (Miss M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Jedabun Reflection Inthe Water (Miss M Moore & Miss T Simpson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Girl Of My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds & Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alistone Catch The Lightening (Kathy Drew)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Maggiormente La Favorita (Mr K & Mrs N Keck)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alclay Zeig Keine Gnade (Mrs A Neyle & Miss K Miller)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alclay Lil Nut Cracker (Mrs A Neyle)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Omaggio Fiammetta (Rochelle Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Maggiormente La Favorita (Mr K & Mrs N Keck)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Maggiormente Enrico Caruso (AI) (K & N Keck)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Pistols At Dawn (Jules Freeman & Louise Russel)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay Lil Nut Cracker (Mrs A Neyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alclay Zeig Keine Gnade (Mrs A Neyle & Miss K Miller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chalariz Scandal (C & J Chalkiotis)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Sprintaway Rimfire Red (M & L Donald)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba Take Me To The Ball (D Norquay, A Corbett & G Skinner)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Blue Lagoon Lady (J Bishop)
Open in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blakthai One Chic To Beat (Amy Sheridan)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Take Me To The Ball (D Norquay, A Corbett & G Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Lagoon Lady (J Bishop)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sprintaway Shakiera (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sprintaway Rimfire Red (M & L Donald)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)