Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Feb-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Minor in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pointer
Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Ice Princess (AI) (J L Docksey)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Ms A Lummera & Mrs L Hughes)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Whispering Magic (Garry Butler)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Valvista Chase (P Williams)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (James and Alanna Bell)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Belljari Black Moon Rising (Belinda Wright)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belljari Black Moon Rising (Belinda Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Chevalove High Flyer (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Invalhalla Onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chinois Twist Of Fate (P & A Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Young Gun (James and Alanna Bell)
Minor of Breed: Hashki Sharknado (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valvista Chase (P Williams)

Pomeranian
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Junior of Breed: Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole The Last Samurai (L Johnson & J Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Vanilla Skye (R Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Little Ted (T Obrien)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koairley Masquerade (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Gillecky Faeriebribie (G M Sanders)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amseraphs The Force Awakens (R Gambino & K Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Schardale Sir Angelo (AI) (M J Schafer)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs The Force Awakens (R Gambino & K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sugarbaye Shine So Bright (S A & C P Craven)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Corajoso Demon Destroyer (G F Field)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schardale Silver Mustang (M J Schafer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sir Angelo (AI) (M J Schafer)
Junior of Breed: Sariluda Full Moon Shinning (SA & CP Craven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Schardale Miss Kitty (M J Schafer)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Countrystar Cody (Jude Costello)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)
Baby of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Whispering Magic (Garry Butler)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Elektra (Stacy Kellie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gillecky Blak Suede Rose (G M Sanders)
Baby of Breed: Gillecky Faeriebribie (G M Sanders)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dara (Dr N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (Dr N Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highbourne Flirtatious (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Doubleg Chocolate Surprize (Jane Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Piarki Ticket To Waltz Matilda (Ms R Ohlrich)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jamandess Duchess (Robynne Woocock)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Melissa Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus Famous Last Words (Lara Haynes)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Res Bitch CC: Heiderst Sailors Princess (Lara Haynes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Piarki Ticket To Waltz Matilda (Ms R Ohlrich)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Endless Summer (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Reechance Black Tie Perfect (AI) (Ms D E Travers)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Roadshow (Nolan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Touch of Class ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Tricks JC (Amanda Williamson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Baby of Breed: Aschewei Sin In A Silver Suit (N & B Turner)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Gyntaf Riders On The Storm (Mrs L M Lanser)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Mazel Tov (Paul Bevins)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Ms A Lummera & Mrs L Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
Baby of Breed: Gyntaf Riders On The Storm (Mrs L M Lanser)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dachyclan Gaila Of Estee (Miss E V Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belthazor In The Limelight (Miss K Smith & Mrs J Clarke)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Baby of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Midaka Nina Ivy (K L Glanford)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Zakiya (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowender Mazel Tov (Paul Bevins)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Irresistible You (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay CCD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Terjon Dream Of Xmas (Glenda Baldock)
Open of Breed: Terjon Midnight Dream Moon (G Baldock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (AI) (Pauline Hartwell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Ice Princess (AI) (J L Docksey)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Willowpark Tequila Sunrise (R & S Stapley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Avonpark Sweet As Sugar (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Black Pearl (Mrs K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dynasty (AI) (Sally Townsend & Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Comet (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Cherry On Top (Mr & Mrs M & C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (AI) (Pauline Hartwell)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Ice Princess (AI) (J L Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Methusela Make It Happen (L Rowles)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Good Will Hunting (Mrs D Cooper)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday & Katrina Santas)
Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Gr Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday & Katrina Santas)

Dobermann
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cashwyn Barefoot N Devilish (Beryl Rand)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Show Girl (Andrew Munden)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Apolar Cheeky Little Diva (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lemark Zest In Life at Upyrkilt (Imp RUS) (C Jeffries)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson)
Minor of Breed: Ebshine Good Will Hunting (Mrs D Cooper)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaikatsu Takara (Ms Y Meintjes)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Wolfgang (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Make It Happen (L Rowles)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerden Bet Ya Sweet Bippy I Do (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Kiss And Tell (Miss S Lovett-Laverty)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mojavi Shade of Evalusion (Mrs J Doherty)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan All That Jazz (G Folli)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Silence is Golden (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aldridge Jackie Wilson (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (Mr Graham Cruse)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alchez Sign'd Seal'd Deliver'd (Imp UK) (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie)