Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 4-Feb-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Intermediate in Show: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Euzkadi The Caped Crusader (AI) (Mr S & Ms B McClure / Miss T Martin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor High Society (Matmor Cavaliers - M Morse & W Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Cherry Blossom (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Matmor High Society (Matmor Cavaliers - M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Calling Tokyo (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Cherry Blossom (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Hollychi Sweet Sensation (Karen McCabe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Witchgriff Bear Grylls (Ms C A Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Statuesque Betty Boop (Ms C A Jones)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kilgarrin Fast And Loose (R & D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sailoz Somethin To Dance About (K Lewis)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Baby of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Suart Country Princess Leni (Mrs S Phillips)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Duname BT Game Of Bones (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Duname BT Game Of Bones (John & Marie van Eggelen)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Tequila Sunrise (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Emeraldcity St Petersburg (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Idylewins Sasha (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C J Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taumac Golden Uptown Girl (AI) (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Taumac Golden Viney (AI) (Roger & Patricia Bridgford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE JD NRA JC (P & J Convery)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Make A Wish (Miss Stephanie Govan & Mr Ricky Govan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Walkin In Memphis (A Pali)
Baby of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Remember My Name (M & J Scott)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ghita (AI) (Paul Sweet)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Laskelsa Wild Fire (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grga Angels of Baranya (Imp CRO) (M Strmecki)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Miracle Rose (R Strmecki)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Peri (Bromhund Kennels)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Puppy of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Millewa Time to Remember (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Millewa Dreams Do Come True (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)

Finnish Spitz
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Amore Della Musica (Imp NZ) (Ms B & Mr S Mcclure)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)
Minor of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starridge Per Volar Sunata (Denise Mitchell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Dirranlodge Royal Guy (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Guy (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Zenvo Ltd Edition (Borderton Kennels & Mrs N James)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Arrival (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Song Sung Blue (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Sunrise Over Paris (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Erotic Erik (J Phillis & L McIntosh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharley Promiscious Girl (M/s Debra Colson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Angelic Hana Matoi (Ellie Martinez & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eishund Thunder In My Heart (Ellie Martinez & Angela Sneddon)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Euzkadi The Caped Crusader (AI) (Mr S & Ms B McClure / Miss T Martin)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Samloch Don't Tempt Me Regal (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Monarkin A Tale To Tell (Manuela Montgomery)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Simply the Best (Mr S Bonnici)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Paddlepaws Shanghai Breezes (Melissa Fraser)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Euzkadi The Caped Crusader (AI) (Mr S & Ms B McClure / Miss T Martin)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Petrovrotti Charlotte Bear (Eric Hunn)
Baby of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Samloch Don't Tempt Me Regal (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Airebis Once Upon A Time (AI) (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Temzin Apind Kuro Hi (Mrs C Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dzhozias Elisa Mae at Temzin (Imp RUS) (Mrs C D Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stewart Budd (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pugnax Super Sally Dally (Ian & Margaret Woodhouse)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: CCDals From Paris With Love (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Intermediate of Breed: CCDals Domino Dreams Come True (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Aust Bred of Breed: CCDals Daisy Like The Wind (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley The Little Mermaid (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)