Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 11-Feb-2018 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Hoku Double Take To Zazzin (Zazzin Kennels)
Junior in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Hawkins (VIC)

Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Sweet Sensation (Karen McCabe)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)

Italian Greyhound
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)

Pug
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Baby of Breed: Andisa Ziggy Stardust (Lisa McGlashan & Sherrie Costin)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Yippee Ki Yay (Elsa Hoggard)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Beaconway Malung Memory (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Reserve Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You (Helen Lomax)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Larkin (VIC)

Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Champion Class in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Can Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Champion Class of Breed: Can Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Reid (VIC)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Sharp (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)
Champion Class of Breed: Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) RN (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)

Baby in Group: Boxer
Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Samloch Don't Tempt Me Regal (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Champion Class in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Leonberger
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Samloch Don't Tempt Me Regal (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Hoku Double Take To Zazzin (Zazzin Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Tabalin Nevers (E Tabary-Collins)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca Darcy Devereaux (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Chalsmae Hudson (E Tabary-Collins)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Tabalin Nevers (E Tabary-Collins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Hoku Double Take To Zazzin (Zazzin Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)