Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Taejaan Beautiful Trauma (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reynosa Toshi Yori (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Innesveil Rhythm at Midnight (Joy McInnes)
Baby of Breed: KasaDeCav Beam Me Up Scotty (Charlotte Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Calling Tokyo (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Cherry Blossom (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Sweet Sensation (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Toshi Yori (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Painted Pearl (L J Bolden)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Pepperjack (L J Bolden)
Junior of Breed: Carnwath Grande Avenue (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Minor of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kazumii (Ms L McArthur)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Secret Lotus (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Somethin To Dance About (K Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)

Pug
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Centaur (Hoxter Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (J Poynton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Crazy Cry's Xolina Sexygirl Pawtucket (Imp ROM) (Barry Wickers)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Icerainstafs Keona (AI) (Mrs & Mr Torney)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Temora High Voltage (Imp USA) (Ms S M Nicholson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Tequila Sunrise (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Casanova (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Intermediate of Breed: Sundar Miner (Philippa Dober)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaconway Malung Memory (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Baby of Breed: Kanyas Audrey thistle (Judith Martin)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Handpikd The Black Bomber (AI) (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
Junior of Breed: Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bellakuta Angus (Helen Lomax)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brodiebrae Mildred winter (Judith Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Beaudore Do You Wanna Dance (AI) (Mrs Alison Cameron)
Puppy in Group: Gordon Setter
Deveron Quite Cleverly Done (Dr Linda Beer & The Late Mr M H Norton)
Junior in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Minor of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C J Ryan)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liverpoint All About Me (Liverpoint Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beaudore Do You Wanna Dance (AI) (Mrs Alison Cameron)
Junior of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldlake Story Of Happiness (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done (Dr Linda Beer & The Late Mr M H Norton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Sweet Deams (A Pali)
Baby of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ghita (AI) (Paul Sweet)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sybeck The Wicketkeeper (Simon/ Rebecca & Linda Malseed)
Minor of Breed: Bellbidgee Shimmer of Light (Miss M Purtill)
Junior of Breed: Sybeck True Lies (Simon & Rebecca Malseed / Linda Malseed)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA (Rebecca Kearney)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Skyesong Funky Foxtrot RN JC (Cindy Christensen)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Lemoncello (Mr G Munro / Mr M & Mrs S Turner)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Egotistical CCD CD RA (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Beautiful Trauma (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Beagle
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ebisu of Fuji Earth Field JP (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Golden Wattle of Fuji Earth Field (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Millewa Penny Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Millewa Dreams Do Come True (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Millewa Time to Remember (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Ms Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Beautiful Trauma (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Dirranlodge Royal Guy (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Guy (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN (Mrs P Child)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF.s HTMN.n (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
Baby of Breed: Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ubiqque Dartagnan (MRS JEN EATON)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharley Promiscious Girl (M/s Debra Colson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Minor of Breed: Robgai Rainy Day Blues (Michelle Doe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)
Junior of Breed: Dygae Make It Happen (Diane Baillie)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Visionary Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kataku Here's Mud in your Eye (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glashe)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Minor of Breed: Kataku In The Heat of the Night (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Minor of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Hands Off My Girl (Miss S Iveson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atsamanies Layla (Miss S Iveson)
Minor of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder/Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
Baby of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tashihari Rinchen (M Pashulya)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tashihari Nawang (M Pashulya)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls (Ms Jaye Munn)
Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst Destinys Child (Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Way Or Another (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)