Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 24-Feb-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Taumac Golden Viney (AI) (Roger & Patricia Bridgford)
Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Dont Stop Believing (Denise Leo)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Matmor High Society (Matmor Cavaliers - M Morse & W Henderson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra Smooth Operator (L & H Cadan)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kilgarrin Fast And Loose (R & D Bennett)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seyoso Ounce of GOld (Ray Leech)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Dont Stop Believing (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Dressed Like A Diva (Denise Leo)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing in the sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Kanyas Audrey thistle (Judith Martin)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amseraphs I Will Do It My Way (AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & T Steen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amseraphs Ina League Of Herown (AI) (D Heath / R Moss & K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Temora High Voltage (Imp USA) (Ms S M Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemonlee Lil Showgirl (Mrs K & S Boulter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arkspirit Enchanted Devil (M E Harvey)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Sasha (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beaulieuhill Piccasso (Sophie Scott)
Res Bitch CC: JRWessex Brydee (Sophie Scott)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kanyas Abigail maple (Judy Martin)
Baby of Breed: Kanyas Audrey thistle (Judith Martin)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mokoiastaff strike a pose (N & G Stephen)
Dog CC: Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper JC (N & G Stephen)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)
Baby of Breed: Ornac Subtle Surprise (Sally Underwood)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brodiebrae Mildred winter (Judith Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Gr / Can / Aust Ch Beachstone's All American Girl (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
Junior in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Can Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Taumac Golden Viney (AI) (Roger & Patricia Bridgford)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can / Aust Ch Beachstone's All American Girl (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend Lock N Load (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taumac Golden Viney (AI) (Roger & Patricia Bridgford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Richuto Regio Ava (Ms J Award & Ms C Ward-jackson)
Baby of Breed: Richuto Primavera Viola (Ms J Ward & Ms C Ward-Jackson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS DWDFN HTMS RN RA (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa Dreams Do Come True (Mrs C Irvin)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grantulla Taderfit (C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmar Good As Gold (S Walker / R A & D F Kruz)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayzurk Chipov Dauld Bloc (RA & DF Kruz)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zyzanna Lady Aurora (K Raines & J dally)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Millewa Dreams Do Come True (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Millewa Time to Remember (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Amore Della Musica (Imp NZ) (Ms B & Mr S Mcclure)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starblush Fergie (Mr A Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nkazimlo Madam Copy (C MacDougall & J Horsfield)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)
Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Guy (Glenn Robins)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Klaar Jasey Jay's Treasure (Imp CAN) (Johanna Lynch)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) (Jacqualine Lincoln/Meagan Thomas/Simone Dillon)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (Awmas Kennels)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Fallen Angel (Louanda knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
Puppy of Breed: Niretha This Is Karma (Miss K Lomax)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Euzkadi The Caped Crusader (AI) (Mr S & Ms B McClure / Miss T Martin)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Venture of Faith (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer Tassie Diva (Elisha Chester)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture of Faith (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Euzkadi The Caped Crusader (AI) (Mr S & Ms B McClure / Miss T Martin)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu TDX (Miss Nicole Phillips)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Denitsa Contessa (Caroline Roberts)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley The Little Mermaid (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Cyprien Hummingbird (Mambilou Kennels)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CCDals Domino Dreams Come True (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: CCDals Daisy Like The Wind (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby of Breed: CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Puppy of Breed: CCDals From Paris With Love (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cyprien Hummingbird (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls (Ms Jaye Munn)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Green Apples (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley The Little Mermaid (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)