Canine Health Committee (QLD)

Date of Show : 4-Feb-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   (Total Entry : 539)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova reign of fire (Mrs J Williams)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willame Sir Locky (Pauline Tate)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Stellar Affair (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: JenniChis Stand By Me DD (Jennifer McKell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalville Sugar Pop (Mrs M Boole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pacino (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Baby of Breed: Abfab The Girl Is Mine (Noeline Quinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)

Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova reign of fire (Mrs J Williams)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe Abracadabra (M R & L C Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Anitefire Playtimes Over (AI) (C Tschutura)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Anitefire Playtimes Over (AI) (C Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Truth or Dare (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Cracka Move (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Minor of Breed: Brindlelicus Dark N Stormy (Nicole Oldfield)
Junior of Breed: Tykabul Its All Good (Hux Horua)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Karen Jenkins (QLD)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Calberick Hang On To Your Hats (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Kimkiera Impossible Dreams (Melissa Grant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Make Way for Winnie CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Untold Story (R W & D M Duffield)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimkiera Impossible Dreams (Melissa Grant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ezsti Kesha Cupcake Kate (H Wordsworth)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarramo Fire Bird (Tony & Margaret Norton)
Baby of Breed: Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mikelli Return of the Chosen (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calberick Hang On To Your Hats (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Silberweis Sweet N Ezy To Love (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD) (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Alarves Wham Bam Thank U Maam (Jenni McKernan)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Whisper N White (H Russell & R Davidson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch FCH Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan FYI Barnsley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Vee Brierley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollyjac Heart Breaker (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Whisper N White (H Russell & R Davidson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrewyre Larkspur (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alarves Frangipani Annie (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starridge Nulli Secondus (AI) (Lucy Besnard & Lee Hunt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Alarves Wham Bam Thank U Maam (Jenni McKernan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jeulize Joyable (Julie Jenkins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Alarves Royal Encounter (Jenni McKernan)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Jeulize Margaret Shannon (Julie Jenkins)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ellen Nan-Kivell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Gavend C My Illusion (Robyn Carroll)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Moon Over Bourbon St (Borderton Kennels)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Breconmohr Rock The Boat at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Sandicourt Don't U lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva solar flare (AI) (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)
Baby of Breed: Borderton Moon Over Bourbon St (Borderton Kennels)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sunswift In Tune With Issac (Ms M I Warren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anniepride So Shiraz (Ms M I Warren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN (Mrs Nikki Bultitude)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Court In The Act (Mr D & Mrs J Mccann / Mr S & Mrs K Lesli)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandicourt Don't U lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)
Baby of Breed: Highclere Jack Black (Ms C Kemp)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jencol Written inth Sky (Ms J Baker)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gavend C My Illusion (Robyn Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)
Puppy of Breed: Gavend Simply Reminiscing (Brigitte McCann)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Majikblu Im Likah Tigah (Brooke williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Crowncor Bolt To Rio (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Breconmohr Rock The Boat at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jopearl First Noelle at Breconmohr (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Draycan Movie Star (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Lemark Zest In Life at Upyrkilt (Imp RUS) (C Jeffries)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Icepaws Ultimate Design Of Luv (A & K Knight / L Boulton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby of Breed: Wattavue Talk To Me Goose (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Day Dream Believer (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Baby of Breed: Meinrad My Thelma (Deborah Rodgers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lemark Zest In Life at Upyrkilt (Imp RUS) (C Jeffries)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (S Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacobstock Aslans Pride (Mrs B Gorring)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Movie Star (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Baronrath Simply Scrumptious (Mrs S Sutherland)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande JC ET (Michelle Little)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baronrath Simply Scrumptious (Mrs S Sutherland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kerden Handbags N Holsters (P L G & S L Mole)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom JC (Julie Beeby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande JC ET (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus Dixie (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy / Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laposh Silhouette in Ice (C A Collin)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bordershow Starborn in Silver (C A Collin)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)