Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 3-Feb-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   (Total Entry : 281)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxier Slice Of Heaven (Mrs P Fulcher)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
State Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Aust Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Japatina Penny Arcade (Japatina Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Favreau My Little China Girl (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Penny Arcade (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Parisian Snow Storm (Ms C Johns)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (Mary-Anne Silvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blacklash Scandal Lilac Wine (Erica Davison)
Puppy of Breed: Marcavan Dream Catcher (Mary-Anne Silvester)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blacklash Scandal in Blue (Erica Davison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kitano (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tilcha Giorgio Armani (R Davis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woonan Amirah (Pugmate kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kangala Gangster Gus (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Saxten Game Changer (A Costen)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pugmate She's Got The Look (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Woonan Mistress in Black (Pugmate kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Saigon (Mstr Andrew B A Booth)
Intermediate of Breed: Kabova Courage Under Fire (Pugmate kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr L Wong-Jong (South Korea)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxier Slice Of Heaven (Mrs P Fulcher)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (Angela Stacey)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar Chain Of Command (S Collins & L Carr)
State Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)
Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Terraozzi Golden Jewel (Erica Norgrove)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sashgar Chain Of Command (S Collins & L Carr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)
Baby of Breed: Foxier Slice Of Heaven (Mrs P Fulcher)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Foxscott Jack Turbo Charged (Mrs S T Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jackofhearts Hit the Runway (Mrs S T Wickham)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Aufyre Dream Dancer (Shauna Laird)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (L Wiltshire)
Baby of Breed: Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen Heart (Mrs C & Ms S Gangell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aufyre Dream Dancer (Shauna Laird)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aufyre Dream Believer (Shauna Laird)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Subsonic (Sarah Ward & Mel Nardi)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Duoforza Millennium Falcon (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Argental Iconic (A Drew)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TD ET (Simone Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Greyghost Grace Kelly (Kellie Malone)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr L Wong-Jong (South Korea) (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Cards R On The Table (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena Cards R On The Table (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Fudeta Neil Diamond (Ali Tabrett)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raazounik (Mrs L Carr & Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Minor of Breed: Eukypark Sparklin Shilo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Carlen Conall (Sylvia Munro & Mel Nardi)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Victoria's Secret (R J & R J Wallis)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Wong-Jong (South Korea)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sanpasho Sweet Sapphire (Wendy & Troy Richardson)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Mrs L Dare)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: (TS) Ch Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Mrs L Dare)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Sanpasho Sweet Sapphire (Wendy & Troy Richardson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Baby of Breed: Tehya Suk It Up Princess (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Favreau Catcher In the Rye (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Favreau Get the Party Started (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Remyk Heart Of A Lion (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Omarella The Triple O (AI) (Kelly Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce / D Klingberg / W Osborn)
State Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Southerton Smooth Operator (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Escadrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce / D Klingberg / W Osborn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Vejur Flyover (S & C Eastley/L Borella-Peters)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Aartu Deetu (S&C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Omarella The Triple O (AI) (Kelly Smith)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Heart Of A Lion (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kurvon Rose Tattoo (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Baby of Breed: Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TDX (AI) (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Escadrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (P & P Gaunson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Smooth Operator (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southerton Princess Ziras (AI) (Julie-Anne jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snobul And The Beat Goes On (AI) RN (S M Chan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya The Stars in her Eyez (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Lean On Me (Mr Adam C Booth)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Neilros Freedom Fighter (Ali Tabrett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Asplendour I La Im Boss (D Clark)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Asplendour I La Icon (D Clark)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)