Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 4-Feb-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   (Total Entry : 240)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)
Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Fudeta Neil Diamond (Ali Tabrett)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
State Bred in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Miyoko Vera Wang (S P &T M Sward)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Marcavan Dream Catcher (Mary-Anne Silvester)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Saigon (Mstr Andrew B A Booth)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (Mary-Anne Silvester)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Penny Arcade (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (Mary-Anne Silvester)
Puppy of Breed: Marcavan Dream Catcher (Mary-Anne Silvester)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kitano (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tilcha Giorgio Armani (R Davis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Vera Wang (S P &T M Sward)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Saigon (Mstr Andrew B A Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxier Slice Of Heaven (Mrs P Fulcher)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (Angela Stacey)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
State Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sashgar Chain Of Command (S Collins & L Carr)
Baby of Breed: Foxier Slice Of Heaven (Mrs P Fulcher)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Wong-Jong (South Korea)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (L Wiltshire)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Argental Iconic (A Drew)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Grace Kelly (Kellie Malone)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone)
State Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Aufyre Dream Believer (Shauna Laird)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (L Wiltshire)
Baby of Breed: Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aufyre Dream Believer (Shauna Laird)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Argental Iconic (A Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Argental Dream It Do It (Antoinette Drew)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TD ET (Simone Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Greyghost Grace Kelly (Kellie Malone)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines) (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Fudeta Neil Diamond (Ali Tabrett)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Sparklin Shilo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Fudeta Neil Diamond (Ali Tabrett)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raazounik (Mrs L Carr & Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Minor of Breed: Eukypark Sparklin Shilo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Victoria's Secret (R J & R J Wallis)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Mrs L Dare)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Mrs L Dare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Baby of Breed: Tehya Suk It Up Princess (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Wong-Jong (South Korea)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Omarella The Triple O (AI) (Kelly Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Vejur Flyover (S & C Eastley/L Borella-Peters)
Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Escadrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Vejur Flyover (S & C Eastley/L Borella-Peters)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Omarella The Triple O (AI) (Kelly Smith)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TDX (AI) (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Escadrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southerton Princess Ziras (AI) (Julie-Anne jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Asplendour I La Im Boss (D Clark)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya The Stars in her Eyez (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Lean On Me (Mr Adam C Booth)
Minor of Breed: Neilros Freedom Fighter (Ali Tabrett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Asplendour I La Im Boss (D Clark)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Asplendour I La Icon (D Clark)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)