Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 2) (TAS)

Date of Show : 10-Feb-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Puppy in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Junior in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Miyoko Vera Wang (S P &T M Sward)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Gangster Gus (Mrs Y M Metzger)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Stellar Dream (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moldavia Yindi Pretty In Pink (Katie Hyland)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Classychi Jiminy Crickit (Katie Hyland)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gracepol Runaway With Style (MRS L CARR)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Vera Wang (S P &T M Sward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Gangster Gus (Mrs Y M Metzger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Saigon (Mstr Andrew B A Booth)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shenmont Tasman Ozzie Idol (Shirley Daley)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Terraozzi Golden Jewel (Erica Norgrove)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burrowa Knight SE (Lisa McGinn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gummbiebear Skiesthalimit (Tameeka Kelly)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shenmont Tasman Ozzie Idol (Shirley Daley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
State Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (L Wiltshire)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tetaniwha Kei Hea a Spot (T & Mrs J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
Junior of Breed: Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TD ET (Simone Haigh)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Ms Heather Budd)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raazounik (Mrs L Carr & Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Minor of Breed: Eukypark Sparklin Shilo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine I Am Red Ruby (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Mrs L Dare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cheney/Jr Mystical Unique (Leila Gravell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)
Baby of Breed: Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Allclarity Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Minor of Breed: Karraine I Am Red Ruby (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Cloudforest Bo Diddley (S & C Eastley)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Remyk Heart Of A Lion (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Zieria (S & C Eastley)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Aartu Deetu (S&C Eastley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Zieria (S & C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Cloudforest Bo Diddley (S & C Eastley)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ariadnes Thread (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Heart Of A Lion (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)
Baby of Breed: Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Little Treasure (Lesley Eaton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Paseya The Stars in her Eyez (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya The Stars in her Eyez (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Lean On Me (Mr Adam C Booth)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)