Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 25-Feb-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   (Total Entry : 218)

Runner Up in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Junior in Show: Boxer
Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
State Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Wolfisle Always Bet On Super (Kristy Pearcey)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Whippet
Parnew Sweet Mischief (Mr G Parry)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Gangster Gus (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Blacklash Scandal Lilac Wine (Erica Davison)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riogaioch Fizz Gig Favreau (Imp UK) (Karin Maxwell)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Marcavan Dream Catcher (Mary-Anne Silvester)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Blacklash Scandal Lilac Wine (Erica Davison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Lady Meera (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miyoko Jimmy Choo (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Vera Wang (S P &T M Sward)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kangala Gangster Gus (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Baby of Breed: Saxten Silver Bullet (A Costen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Costen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Khyss My Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)  (Group Entry : 22)

Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Mrs Browns Boy (Susan Springer)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Mrs Browns Boy (Susan Springer)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Foxscott Jack Turbo Charged (Mrs S T Wickham)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Baile Atha Cliath (Mrs Michelle A Booth)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (L Wiltshire)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tetaniwha Kei Hea a Spot (T & Mrs J Skudder)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TD ET (Simone Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone)
Baby of Breed: Greyghost Grace Kelly (Kellie Malone)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC) (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Parnew Sweet Mischief (Mr G Parry)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Victoria's Secret (R J & R J Wallis)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Raazounik (Mrs L Carr & Marakhoff Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Fudeta Neil Diamond (Ali Tabrett)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raazounik (Mrs L Carr & Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Victoria's Secret (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
Baby of Breed: Parnew Sweet Mischief (Mr G Parry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Wolfisle Always Bet On Super (Kristy Pearcey)
State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Mrs L Dare)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Wolfisle Always Bet On Super (Kristy Pearcey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Mrs L Dare)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Favreau Catcher In the Rye (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Vejur Flyover (S & C Eastley/L Borella-Peters)
Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Yonder and Beyond (S & C Eastley)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Yonder and Beyond (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Vejur Flyover (S & C Eastley/L Borella-Peters)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Aartu Deetu (S&C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omarella The Triple O (AI) (Kelly Smith)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Heart Of A Lion (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Escadrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Mytaj Standing In Dixieland (C Houston & M Johnson)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southerton Princess Ziras (AI) (Julie-Anne jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Neilros Ethereal (Ali Tabrett)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya The Stars in her Eyez (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neilros Ethereal (Ali Tabrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)
Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
Puppy of Breed: Neilros Freedom Fighter (Ali Tabrett)
Aust Bred of Breed: Adstaff Lyte My Fyre (Mstr Andrew BA Booth)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asplendour I La Im Boss (D Clark)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Asplendour I La Icon (D Clark)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (Susan Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)