Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
Baby in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)
Junior in Show: British Bulldog
Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Lagotto Romagnolo
Incavale Roadshow (Nolan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Saluki
Catonam Ryder Strikes Back (D Day, C Smith, H Greenfield)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Julie Risk (NSW)
Aust Ch Troycole The Last Samurai (L Johnson & J Dunn)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allsilky Lord Benjamin (Vivian Price)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove High Flyer (K & M Munro)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Baby of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brunkerville Hash Tag Mr Jag (M Cager)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shabadi OMG (Jacinta Bates)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Because Your Worth It (Leigh and Helen Gibson)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Viva Las Vegas (Mr G & Mrs R Malik)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole The Last Samurai (L Johnson & J Dunn)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Monterrez Not in This Lifetime At Barragan (N Curwen)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Redplatium Queen Of Peace (AI) (Miss H Manihera & Mr G Hourigan)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Not in This Lifetime At Barragan (N Curwen)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Quantumstaff Money Penny (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff)
Baby of Breed: Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Minor of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Stafforce My Sharona (Kim Sammut)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (Phillip Nicholson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)
Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Puppy in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Call Of Duty (J Whitney)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze House Of Dior (Debra Stubbings)
Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Roadshow (Nolan)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jacinta Bates)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Karakush Force Of Black (Imp NZ) (M Butcher/ J Joyce/ K Magnus)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Houdini (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rock My Soul (Mrs K Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Happy As Larry (Miss J Baxter)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wasnt Built In A Day (M Butcher/ J Joyce/ H & L Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush The Only High I Need (M Butcher/ J Joyce / H & L Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Force Of Black (Imp NZ) (M Butcher/ J Joyce/ K Magnus)
Minor of Breed: Johgra Charisma At Clarion (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Grainne Of Estee (E Graham)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Skin That Smoke Wagon (Paul Bevins)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch. Neut Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Erinwolf Celtic Rose (AI) (Mrs K Palmer)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Sweet Chilli (P / K & K McIntyre)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Halgrove Bjorn To Be Cool (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Magombe King Of Rock and Roll (Jan Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Magombe The White Witch (Jan Baker)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Houdini (AI) (C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Catonam Ryder Strikes Back (D Day, C Smith, H Greenfield)
Whippet
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Penmarric Super Trouper (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A E Smith)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)
Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (AI) RN (Pauline Hartwell)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong A Boy Name Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Undathe Kissing Tree (Kim Tresidder)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordalace Rider Of The Storm (M Thomson / A J Cowin / T Piercy)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Kombinalong A Boy Name Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Roxy (E & L Hagarty)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling RN ET (Ros Fraser)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace Rider Of The Storm (M Thomson / A J Cowin / T Piercy)
Baby of Breed: Bordalace Reminiscing (Alison J Cowin)
Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Cathkin Talk Of The Town (Amy Hopkins)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (AI) RN (Pauline Hartwell)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelanmee Undathe Kissing Tree (Kim Tresidder)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Ice Princess (AI) (J L Docksey)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW)
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Methusela Zeus (L Rowles)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Leanne Vowles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Sailor Man (C Mainey / Mrs R & Mr C Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Sweetheart (C & R Foster)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icespirit The Labyrinth (P & S Sedgbeer / M & N Church)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Steps Beyond (P & S Sedgbeer)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Sweetest Devotion (P & S Sedgbeer)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Methusela Zeus (L Rowles)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Winter King (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elluje Fast and Furious (AI) (Julie & Erin Henville / Fay Thomasen)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)