Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Hrv jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
Baby in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Black Magic Harriet (S Campbell)
Puppy in Show: Chow Chow
Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Junior in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust CH Neut CH Ghostwind You Are A Star (Regina De Silva)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender If I Had A Mind To (Paul F P Bevins)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chow Chow
Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Toiperro Gentle On My Mind (Mrs S J Stocks)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Sweet Dream (R R Duffy)
Res Bitch CC: Kaliak Material Girl (S J & K l Axiak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beaufox Jemima Puddle Duck (Jane Wistuba)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiperro Gentle On My Mind (Mrs S J Stocks)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Mocha Seraph (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Black Magic Harriet (S Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Warpitt Its So Easy (AI) (Tracy & Wayne Murphy)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karasani Careless Whisper (Kathy Pisani)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Not in This Lifetime At Barragan (N Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Black Magic Harriet (S Campbell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quantumstaff licence to thrill (T Kolovos/ L Berwick-Wolff)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Warpitt Its So Easy (AI) (Tracy & Wayne Murphy)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (Phillip Nicholson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Baby in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Diamonds N Pearls (E / M & A Borg)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust CH Neut CH Ghostwind You Are A Star (Regina De Silva)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Diamonds N Pearls (E / M & A Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Reckless Behaviour (E / M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Tarshona Touch of Class (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust CH Neut CH Ghostwind You Are A Star (Regina De Silva)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Way Too Cool (AI) (D L & L P Meagher & M Perry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Hrv jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Johgra Charisma At Clarion (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Mazel Tov (Paul Bevins)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Pazada What Goes Around (L Sharpin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aviva Always On My Mind (P & RM Bacich)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Johgra Charisma At Clarion (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowender Mazel Tov (Paul Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Lowender If I Had A Mind To (Paul F P Bevins)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hrv jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Rock A Hula Baby (The Hessions)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pazada What Goes Around (L Sharpin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Rebel With A Cause (G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Avonpark Sweet As Sugar (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Cherry On Top (Mr & Mrs M & C Morris)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M McLeod Woodhouse/A McIlrath &J Morris)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Koobalies Kala Chandi (Mr A M W McILrath)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Nija In The Buff With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nija In The Buff With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Raquel Fitzgerald)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Indpac Fantasia (Beryl Rand)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koobalies Kala Chandi (Mr A M W McILrath)
Baby of Breed: Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M McLeod Woodhouse/A McIlrath &J Morris)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerden Bet Ya Sweet Bippy I Do (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Tabloid Romance (Mrs G Stynes-McILrath)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Kopalookatthis (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tibetoes Careless Whisper (P M Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Trick or Treat (P M Ellis)