Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

Date of Show : 10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr A Kelly (Ireland)   (Total Entry : 493)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Talk to the Paw (Catherine Loft & Scott McCarthy)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Lukius Solar Flare RN ET (Ms R Woiwade)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Megastar (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Soyeux Queen of Dreams (Cristina Goodman)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Baby of Breed: Chartruese The Secret Daughter (Margaret Chalmers)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Megastar (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Belle Of The Ball (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Shades Of Blue (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Performance (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Atlanta (Ms F Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Shannara (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Queen of Dreams (Cristina Goodman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Classic Dream (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jadanz Clan of the Cavebear (Mrs Jeanette Gutesa)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Jadanz New Beginnings (Mrs Jeanette Gutesa)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Little Ted (T Obrien)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G J & K Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amseraphs The Force Awakens (R Gambino & K Taylor)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Walking on Sunshine (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J Watt & K Roebig)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs The Force Awakens (R Gambino & K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Portizon The Ban Dido (AI) (Rachel Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Junior of Breed: Portizon Shoutout To Arizona (Mrs R Harrison)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Walking on Sunshine (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Baby of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G J & K Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J Watt & K Roebig)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)  (Group Entry : 84)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Kickstart My Heart (Toni Dennis)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Puppy of Breed: Ravensnite Kickstart My Heart (Toni Dennis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Dancin Inth Mirror (Toni Dennis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Oceans Eleven (AI) (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lucksheray Design Dandy To Fairray (Imp ITY) (M Cross)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Odette (M Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Knusprig Doppelganger (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Baby of Breed: Soshyl Isla Something Special (R McNab)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tahtan I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Finlaison/ Hunt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Baby of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Ornac Playing With Words (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ingwe Pretty Woman (A Saunders)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Parnew Keep It Tidy (Mr G Parry)
Aust Bred in Group: Deerhound
Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (Andrea Coss)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
Puppy of Breed: Bayhound Rosie O'Grady (Paul Orman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Jeannies Billiards (Paul Orman)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lauradale Rocket Man (A I & P M McMaster)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Porche (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cooledach Sweet n Sassy (Claire Cowie)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jimab Mac The Knife (Andrea Coss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Mr Majestyk (E Black and P Batten)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Pretty Woman (A Saunders)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Parnew Keep It Tidy (Mr G Parry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Fergwyn Standing Ovation (Barbara Ludowici)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Avonpark Rough Diamond (K Fisher)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Fearless Heart (AI) JC (S Chouffot & G Brassington)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (Megan Porter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Nokosi RN (Karen Hore)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Golden Calypso RN (K Hore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Jemima Puddleduck (T & A Jenkijns)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn Standing Ovation (Barbara Ludowici)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Dude With Attitude (Darlene Fennell)
Minor in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Talk to the Paw (Catherine Loft & Scott McCarthy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Ultimatedobe African Assassin (S Morrison)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Talk to the Paw (Catherine Loft & Scott McCarthy)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (L Brand/ M Fisher & V Hodgson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Branbern Geronimo (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talrasha Ella (R Coppin)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ultimatedobe African Assassin (S Morrison)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Legrandchien Rockys Big Boy (Lesley Cloake)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Konigslair Paska (Jo Fenney)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Dream Then Do (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Trouper (G & S Knight / Gani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Doenitz Valentina (M Lees & M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Qwicthrill Keep The Faith (Vanessa Parsons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Kaname Chidori (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ilsonyo Spellbound (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Minor of Breed: Tarkirra Taya (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Me Before You (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Baby of Breed: Koolmove Dude With Attitude (Darlene Fennell)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalsang Norbu (Imp NZ) (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Eddybul Hells Bells (Laurie Edwards)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway I Hava Dream (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Eddybul French Kiss (Laurie Edwards)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Lukius Solar Flare RN ET (Ms R Woiwade)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Hells Bells (Laurie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eddybul French Kiss (Laurie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
Junior of Breed: Eddybul All Eyes On Me (Laurie Edwards)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icspots Gotta Catch Em All (K Britten & M Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Winter Chill (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway I Hava Dream (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Lukius Solar Flare RN ET (Ms R Woiwade)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Jegarbul Kiss my beehind (Kristy Cassidy)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Written In The Stars (W & L Hamaty)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magikal Silohette (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mannerking Just Make Believe (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Northern Lights (Debbie King)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Off The Grid (R/ M & T Parker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)