Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-Feb-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Runner Up in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Taken By Storm (T Pittman & K O'Riley)
Minor in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Puppy in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Junior in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Intermediate in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Open in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Newfoundland
Granpaws easy on the eye (Sheila Roberts)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Blac Russian In Style (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Irish Wolfhound
MacLaomainn Baroness Twiggy (D Townsend & R Moss)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Ikin (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Wyntervale Mr Von Lipwig (L Howlett-Trahar)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coloora Batteries Not Included (Lyndy Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chartruese Born To Be Wild (Margaret Chalmers)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coloora Let It Go (Lyndy Morris)
Baby of Breed: Ceellen Oberon (L Hutchcraft)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima Texas Rose (E & J Henville & V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Giocattolo Clair De Lune (G Sporne & M Ashton Sporne)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Wyntervale Mr Von Lipwig (L Howlett-Trahar)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Black Opulence (K M Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Miyoko Kinky Boots (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Fast N Furious (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Little Ted (T Obrien)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)
Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
Open in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TDX (D Costello)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (Joanne Symonds)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)

Jack Russell Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (Joanne Symonds)

Manchester Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TDX (D Costello)
Baby of Breed: DixiedalyTrue Heart (Val Adams)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Dobro Magic Skies at Parishaar (Anne Saunders)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Greywei Play with Fire (Greywei Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Gr Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sunskadi Ragner (Marlene Cross)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Odette (M Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Minor of Breed: Dobro Magic Skies at Parishaar (Anne Saunders)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Moody Blues (E Thomas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gungrange Queen O The Blues (AI) (Peter Frost & Elizabeth Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Greywei Play with Fire (Greywei Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Magombe The White Witch (Jan Baker)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
MacLaomainn Baroness Twiggy (D Townsend & R Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: MacLaomainn Baroness Twiggy (D Townsend & R Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magombe Ziggy Stardust (P J & J Baker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Minor of Breed: Magombe The White Witch (Jan Baker)
Puppy of Breed: Magombe King Of Rock and Roll (Jan Baker)
Junior of Breed: Lionslea Mr Majestyk (E Black and P Batten)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Junior of Breed: Argowan Artemisia (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Langtry Christmas Edition (Susan Morris)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Weedram Diamnod Catcher (Miss F Philp)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack (Glen & Julie Hogan)

Australian Kelpie
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Hessenberger / Oakey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hotnote Free For All (T Hessenberger)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram The Swedish Bear (F Philp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram Diamnod Catcher (Miss F Philp)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langtry Christmas Edition (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Nokosi (Karen Hore)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sundaneka Black Velvet (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Taken By Storm (T Pittman & K O'Riley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Granpaws easy on the eye (Sheila Roberts)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Wicked Black Witch (Imp NZ) (L Cameron/ B Tindall & J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Granpaws easy on the eye (Sheila Roberts)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Belle Amie (AI) (G Howley & Miss T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Taken By Storm (T Pittman & K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Snow Bunny (Olivia Brunton / C & R Foster)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Ikin (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Blac Russian In Style (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Eddybul French Kiss (Laurie Edwards)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Chowpride Heart to Heart (Paul Tosic & Angela King-Tosic)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Grand Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Keeping It Classy (Rebecca Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Blac Russian In Style (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bumbullb It Woz Themilkman (Jeoff & Bev Levett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul Little Richard (Laurie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eddybul French Kiss (Laurie Edwards)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowpride Heart to Heart (Paul Tosic & Angela King-Tosic)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icspots Gotta Catch Em All (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Icspots Under My Umbrella (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Baby of Breed: Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arihara Ace Of Spades (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Jegarbul Kiss my beehind (Kristy Cassidy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahanu Front Page News (Mr G & Mrs B Katon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magikal Silohette (W & L Hamaty)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Written In The Stars (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Step Aside I'm Here (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elluje High Octane (AI) (Julie & Erin Henville / Fay Thomasen)