Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Rice (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Runner Up in Show: Scottish Terrier
Arg/Chil/Lat CH Arg GrCh HWW15 CH Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Glenbriar Vice Regal (Sue McFadden)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust CH Neut CH Ghostwind You Are A Star (Regina De Silva)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dual & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Yorkshire Terrier
Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Made To Order (Mr R Hope & Mrs L Hope)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Troycole The Last Samurai (L Johnson & J Dunn)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Brunkerville Hash Tag Mr Jag (M Cager)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Minor of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Baby of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brunkerville Hash Tag Mr Jag (M Cager)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Because Your Worth It (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

Griffon Bruxellois
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beaufox Jemima Puddle Duck (Jane Wistuba)
Junior of Breed: Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (Mr S Ryan)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toiperro Gentle On My Mind (Mrs S J Stocks)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Miss R Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole The Last Samurai (L Johnson & J Dunn)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Baby of Breed: Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Arg/Chil/Lat CH Arg GrCh HWW15 CH Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Quantumstaff licence to thrill (T Kolovos/ L Berwick-Wolff)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Karasani Careless Whisper (Kathy Pisani)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) (T Talbot)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Sweet Dreams (AI) (R Gambino & K Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)
Puppy of Breed: Karasani Careless Whisper (Kathy Pisani)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)

Jack Russell Terrier
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Arg/Chil/Lat CH Arg GrCh HWW15 CH Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quantumstaff licence to thrill (T Kolovos/ L Berwick-Wolff)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stafforce My Sharona (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli More Than A Feeling (R Gambino)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenbriar Vice Regal (Sue McFadden)
Minor in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Incavale Roadshow (Nolan)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Made To Order (Mr R Hope & Mrs L Hope)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust CH Neut CH Ghostwind You Are A Star (Regina De Silva)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Baby of Breed: Glenbriar Vice Regal (Sue McFadden)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Roadshow (Nolan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Incavale Moscato (Nolan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Made To Order (Mr R Hope & Mrs L Hope)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust CH Neut CH Ghostwind You Are A Star (Regina De Silva)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Catonam Ryder Strikes Back (D Day, C Smith, H Greenfield)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dual & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rock My Soul (Mrs K Baxter)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Trisven Happy As Larry (Miss J Baxter)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bontarnie Oscar (B K & C O'Hagan)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Leaghsaidh (AI) (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Sweet Chilli (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Catonam Ryder Strikes Back (D Day, C Smith, H Greenfield)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rice (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Avonpark Sweet As Sugar (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Avonpark Sweet As Sugar (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashem Princess Diana (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Orical Eemeli of Gavle (L Mills & B Hillsdon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Orical Liz of Finlandia (L Mills & R Petrzalka)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (AI) (Pauline Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: LochWind Grand Design (M & T Long / D Dryburgh)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Ice Princess (AI) (J L Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bojojamile Brush of Sunlight (Mr R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile By My Side (NBT) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Apolar Cheeky Little Diva (Julie Wales)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Nija In The Buff With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Nija In The Buff With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cashwyn Barefoot N Devilish (Beryl Rand)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Fantasia (Beryl Rand)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Mrs S Dunn)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Sailor Man (C Mainey / Mrs R & Mr C Foster)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Sweetheart (C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Apolar Cheeky Little Diva (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/McIlrath/Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Steps Beyond (P & S Sedgbeer)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Sweetest Devotion (P & S Sedgbeer)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Aldridge Jackie Wilson (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba Take Me To The Ball (D Norquay, A Corbett & G Skinner)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Take Me To The Ball (D Norquay, A Corbett & G Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullybratz Rip Snorter (K Love & J Bellamy)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamataki Dream Come True (Imp NZ) (Catherine-Ann Atkinson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gefion Show Me The Money (IMP NZ) (Miss C A Atkinson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ghostgum My Wicked Ways (Imp NZ) (C A Atkinson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Llancarfan Try It My Way (Llancarfan Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aldridge Jackie Wilson (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Schau Uptown Funk (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)