Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   (Total Entry : 298)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (Nagle/Durell)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Irish Setter
Yarramo Fire Bird (Tony & Margaret Norton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Coloora Cease Fire (Mrs L Morris & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Cruise (P & L Dyer / M Cropsey & J Ravn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana She Wears It Well (J W Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maxemil Made Your Pointe (Vic & Jenny Elsley)
Minor of Breed: Coloora Cease Fire (Mrs L Morris & Mrs B Lloyd)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Cruise (P & L Dyer / M Cropsey & J Ravn)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Angelus (Mrs J Jones)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karojenbe The Sweet Talker (B K & G Keegan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)  (Group Entry : 40)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Collessie Countrystar Cody (Jude Costello)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aklew Archangelphoenix (K & A Lewis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aklew Little Lucifer Demon (K & A Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)
Bitch CC: Aklew Lucifers Mistress (K & A Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket They Call Me Tiger (Barry WicKers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aklew Archangelphoenix (K & A Lewis)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Rebel Rebel (Natalie Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Countrystar Cody (Jude Costello)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Regenstauf If The Boot Fits (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Black Magic Harriet (S Campbell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Minor in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Kabova Total Recall (R Holtkamp)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Total Recall (R Holtkamp)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sheldarich Dreams Come True (Holly Rey)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Irish Red and White Setter
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarramo Fire Bird (Tony & Margaret Norton)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aarabells Black Duchess (Aliasa Labradors)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Vaudeville (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC) (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Nicholyev Deadshot (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Grainne Of Estee (E Graham)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khandhu Marisha (AI) (D Tidey)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Ms A Lummera & Mrs L Hughes)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Landwell Buster (R Bing)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Grainne Of Estee (E Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Baby of Breed: Nicholyev Deadshot (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay CCD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) JC (Mrs Denise Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goodwill Everyone Says Tequila (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goodwill Dual Citizen (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 42)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nedsur Calvin Klein (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Erudite Jake (AI) PT (Belinda Carter)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi RA (Casey Morrison)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erudite Jake (AI) PT (Belinda Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi RA (Casey Morrison)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Sunrise Over Paris (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Baby of Breed: Nedsur Calvin Klein (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Google Me (Mrs A Neyle)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Love Lust N Loyalty (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday & Katrina Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (Nagle/Durell)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday & Katrina Santas)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Shes A Gshock (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Regal Spirit (M Hart)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Day Dream Believer (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (Nagle/Durell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Google Me (Mrs A Neyle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Love Lust N Loyalty (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Taybon Uptown Girl (Janet Fleming)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Silence is Golden (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mojitogold Hell On Wheels (Mrs Janet Fleming)
Baby of Breed: Taybon Uptown Girl (Janet Fleming)