Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   (Total Entry : 359)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Black Pearl (Mrs K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C Tidey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bull Terrier
Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fire Bird (Tony & Margaret Norton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Maxemil Made Your Pointe (Vic & Jenny Elsley)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Coloora Cease Fire (Mrs L Morris & Mrs B Lloyd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana She Wears It Well (J W Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maxemil Made Your Pointe (Vic & Jenny Elsley)
Minor of Breed: Coloora Cease Fire (Mrs L Morris & Mrs B Lloyd)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush The Hurricane (M Dwyer & C Clowes / L & H Gibson)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Happyecho Magic Spice (Errolynne Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Angelus (Mrs J Jones)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karojenbe The Sweet Talker (B K & G Keegan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket They Call Me Tiger (Barry WicKers)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Collessie Countrystar Cody (Jude Costello)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)
Bitch CC: Aklew Lucifers Mistress (K & A Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket They Call Me Tiger (Barry WicKers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aklew Archangelphoenix (K & A Lewis)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Rebel Rebel (Natalie Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Countrystar Cody (Jude Costello)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fire Bird (Tony & Margaret Norton)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Total Recall (R Holtkamp)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Yarramo Reign of Fire (T R & M Norton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fire Bird (Tony & Margaret Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aarabells Black Duchess (Aliasa Labradors)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chesterhope Latin Lover (Imp NZ) (Charlotte Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Vaudeville (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC) (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Grainne Of Estee (E Graham)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Nicholyev Deadshot (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C Tidey)
Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Basenji
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (R Bing)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Grainne Of Estee (E Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Baby of Breed: Nicholyev Deadshot (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C Tidey)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay CCD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) JC (Mrs Denise Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
Puppy of Breed: Hodarirafiki Sarafina (Kylie Raines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Dual Citizen (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Minor of Breed: Goodwill Everyone Says Tequila (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nedsur Calvin Klein (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Black Pearl (Mrs K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Clanheath Collectors Edition (J Lambourne / K Hicks)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erudite Jake (AI) PT (Belinda Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi RA (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Black Pearl (Mrs K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waminda Jewel of the Nile (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clanheath Collectors Edition (J Lambourne / K Hicks)
Res Dog CC: Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kerensa Lets Dance (AI) (Ms K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dykinta Rosies Make a Splash (K Hicks/J Lambourne)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Baby of Breed: Nedsur Calvin Klein (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Love Lust N Loyalty (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday & Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Indpac Regal Spirit (M Hart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (Nagle/Durell)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Creative Design (J Jones/G Freestone/ C Duggan/ D Saunders)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday & Katrina Santas)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Regal Spirit (M Hart)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Day Dream Believer (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (Nagle/Durell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Google Me (Mrs A Neyle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Love Lust N Loyalty (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Kiss And Tell (Miss S Lovett-Laverty)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Silence is Golden (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness)

Japanese Spitz
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mojitogold Hell On Wheels (Mrs Janet Fleming)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie)