Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Feb-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Baby in Show: Pug
Kangala Un See This (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Aust Bred in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: French Bulldog
Meralla Top Gun (Jenni bill)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Ms A Lummera & Mrs L Hughes)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Marilyn Madigan (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Edenridge Blaze Of Glory (Ms C Darwen)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Un See This (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana She Wears It Well (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Blaze Of Glory (Ms C Darwen)
Baby of Breed: Konavan Proud Diva (Sue Donahue)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ceellen Fire Fly (L Hennessy & W Goodall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi Here Comes Trouble (T Wright)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi I will Dazzle you (T Wright)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Invalhalla Onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chinois Twist Of Fate (P & A Schultze)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Dennis The Menace (Mr P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (James and Alanna Bell)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Xpert Witness (James and Alanna Bell)
Minor of Breed: Hashki Sharknado (Philip Williams)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Eye Ofth Tiger (Tracey wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)

Pomeranian
Minor of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Angelus (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Un See This (Kerry Cannon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Vanilla Skye (R Holtkamp)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Gillecky Faeriebribie (G M Sanders)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Russian Skye (Arielle Franco)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle ACDC ET JC WWPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)
Minor of Breed: Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Dark Elegance (AI) (T Talbot & J Kostava)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Russian Skye (Arielle Franco)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Corajoso Demon Destroyer (G F Field)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Amity Affliction (Natalie Southam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sariluda Full Moon Shinning (SA & CP Craven)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Toucansto Go It Alone (Mr L Burt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gillecky Blak Suede Rose (G M Sanders)
Baby of Breed: Gillecky Faeriebribie (G M Sanders)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (Dr N Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janentie A Real Dazzler (Robbie Haidar)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (R Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Junior of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Heiderst Sailors Princess (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus Famous Last Words (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silverstream Touch Of Country (Mrs C Blackman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Reechance Black Tie Perfect (AI) (Ms D E Travers)
Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Endless Summer (Dianne Travers)
Puppy of Breed: Silverstream Moon Kiss (Cherilyne Blackman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gunderrako Paint By Numbers (Angela Williams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Touch of Class ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Zensu Just Like Fire (C Fisher / B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Ms A Lummera & Mrs L Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Ms A Lummera & Mrs L Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Tamard Thundabird (R Mayo-Ramsay)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Girt BY Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belthazor In The Limelight (Miss K Smith & Mrs J Clarke)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dachyclan Gaila Of Estee (Miss E V Graham)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kimscott Magic Rubee (K L Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Midaka Nina Ivy (K L Glanford)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Midaka Little Lord Silver (K L Glanford)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist's Palette (Imp NZ) (K L Glanford)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Midaka Mischief Maker (Mrs K L Glanford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Minor of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Halgrove Sealed With A Kiss (C & B Monckton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay CCD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sandsprite Th Paddock Prince (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Black Pearl (Mrs K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clanheath Collectors Edition (J Lambourne / K Hicks)
Junior of Breed: Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Crytara Red Sox (R Hornick)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)
Puppy of Breed: Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Raquel Fitzgerald)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Indpac Regal Spirit (M Hart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC WWPD WPD (Richard & Mara Herba)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Shes A Gshock (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Regal Spirit (M Hart)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Raquel Fitzgerald)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Rotteln Libbi Hot Pants (Mrs S T & L Fletcher)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Natsuko (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Minor of Breed: Taejaan Love Lust N Loyalty (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC WWPD WPD (Richard & Mara Herba)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ally Turnbull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Koolandra Mistress Named Music (Ally Turnbull)
Baby of Breed: Stiniyasu Call Me Coco (Ally Turnbull)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hullabullula Lady Emelyn (AI) (A MacKinlay)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Siriusly On Fire (Michelle Bower)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Novice of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Silence is Golden (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Polar Express (Tracey Parker & Garry Scott)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Off The Grid (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (Mr Graham Cruse)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Love At First Sight (John Sheppard)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)