Tumut Show Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Scottish Terrier
Arg/Chil/Lat CH Arg GrCh HWW15 CH Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Taejaan Beautiful Trauma (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
Puppy in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Junior in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
Intermediate in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Usher (Leslie A Weston)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada In A Pickle (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Coloora Ice On Fire (Lyndy Morris)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Coloora Batteries Not Included (Lyndy Morris)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coloora Batteries Not Included (Lyndy Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ertae Tarnished Penny (Melinda Sterrett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Coloora Let It Go (Lyndy Morris)
Baby of Breed: Coloora Ice On Fire (Lyndy Morris)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Coloora Ice Ice Baby (Lyndy Morris)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
Junior of Breed: Giocattolo Clair De Lune (G Sporne & M Ashton Sporne)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Taliekin Hero in Disguise (Mr S A Rich & Ms T Warnock)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Arg/Chil/Lat CH Arg GrCh HWW15 CH Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Brenwick Reign of Power (Robyn Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amseraphs Ina League Of Herown (AI) (D Heath / R Moss & K Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amseraphs Ina League Of Herown (AI) (D Heath / R Moss & K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amseraphs I Will Do It My Way (AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & T Steen)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arkspirit Enchanted Devil (M E Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ecirp Reminiscent (R and K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brenwick Reign of Power (Robyn Taylor)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Arg/Chil/Lat CH Arg GrCh HWW15 CH Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC: Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Midnight Blues (Janna Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada American All Star (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Moruada In A Pickle (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Beautiful Trauma (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Mistraka Zende (Mrs J Quinn)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele)
Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Usher (Leslie A Weston)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Boloria's Cincinnati (Imp UK) (Leslie A Weston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Usher (Leslie A Weston)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mistraka Zende (Mrs J Quinn)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boloria's Cincinnati (Imp UK) (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Chiclana (Leslie A Weston)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laserre Fly by Night (Mrs J Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs Jane Casperson-Quinn)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby of Breed: Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele)
Dog CC: Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Beautiful Trauma (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Avonpark Rough Diamond (K Fisher)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Avonpark Rough Diamond (K Fisher)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Konigslair Paska (Jo Fenney)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Espinay Belle Amie (AI) (G Howley & Miss T Bassett)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Step Aside I'm Here (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Kant Get Uoutamyhed (S & B Barr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bumbullb It Woz Themilkman (Jeoff & Bev Levett)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sabarka Hot Damn Here I Am (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Gotcha Gossiping (Leanne Knox)
Baby of Breed: Madalkarang CarbonCopy (Mrs D Bee)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori Kant Get Uoutamyhed (S & B Barr)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Step Aside I'm Here (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alchez Sign'd Seal'd Deliver'd (Imp UK) (Belinda Heersema)