Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Minor in Show: Basset Hound
Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Melander Moonlight Dream (Imp NZ) (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF S HTM S (V Macgill)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Devil In Disquise (Imp NWY) (Kristy Lewis)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Night Rider (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Xioma The Box Of Pandora (B Burgess)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Silver Black Lace (Christine Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Night Moves (Christine Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devil In Disquise (Imp NWY) (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Rain (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sailoz Night Rider (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun J & Aust Ch Pitchka Ksyusha (Imp AU) (Trina Kennard)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Azonax Wing Commander (R A Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Brookstreet Law and Order (AI) (Trilby Tiller)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Stormvale Heir Apparent (Stormvale Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Causing Havoc (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stormvale Heir Apparent (Stormvale Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azonax Wing Commander (R A Fox)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilmavohnne Deja Vu (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Baby of Breed: Lannellir Hot Chilli Pepper (Y Halfpenny)
Puppy of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brookstreet Law and Order (AI) (Trilby Tiller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
Baby of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Make Me Blush (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier break the ice (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Wish Oh Wish (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Featherdale Velvet Dragon (Ms Susan Arwen)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Baby of Breed: Graylors Thor The Warrior (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Some Like It Hot (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Wish Oh Wish (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Make Me Blush (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier break the ice (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Kiss Me Quick (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Kiss Me Quick At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Diamond Fantasy (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Martinridge Texas Tycoon (AI) (P & B Martin / C & A Pearen)

Labrador Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Baby of Breed: Blackboy American Graffiti (AI) (Jodie McDonnell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Wish Upon A Star (Ms T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven (R Fidge /D Oppermann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sherbrooke Spring Heat CDX RM ADX JDX GD SPD SD NRA (Rebecca Fidge)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Glenmave Ready To Rock N Roll CD RE TD NRA AD JD HTM N FS N (Mrs S Kramer)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Minor of Breed: Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Featherdale Velvet Dragon (Ms Susan Arwen)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)
Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF S HTM S (V Macgill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Neut Ch Ridgeretreat Elevnlevn Poppy (Amanda Oakes)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Baby of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stardayne Blushing Bella (Valerie Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Valeriie Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Xena Warrior Princess (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekkri Shania Twain (Sue Packer)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Golden Guinea (AI) (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Needles And Pins (AI) (Gail Wood)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Baby of Breed: Almazart Dolce Rosso (Almazart Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF S HTM S (V Macgill)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ridgeretreat Elevnlevn Poppy (Amanda Oakes)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)

Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hydale Th Max Factor (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Stevenson (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shartooz Stop Thinking (Sarah Mcinerney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Minor of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirdath Heres To The Chase (E A Bladon)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bessye del Piervez (Imp ITA) (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Billand Back in Black (Tania/ Kimberly & Denise Adams)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalora Quintessential LuvAfair (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Afonwen Angel Of Fire (Afonwen Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Esher (AI) (Samantha Williams & Susan Mertineit)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Melander Moonlight Dream (Imp NZ) (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Junior in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Wolfgirl Hachiko (J & C Aranyos)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildice Queen (Tori Haynes & Stuart Presland)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Blazonknight Maple Rose (Blazonknight)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Junior of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Amblebrook All About Sunshine (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alchemy Cherry Baby (Alchemy Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Morgerot Anton CCD RE PT (Dr M D Keller)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Calypso (Dr MD Keller)
Baby of Breed: Noblesaga Tears Of Freya (A O'Grady)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowbrook Pretty In Pink (Ernest and Jeanette Bosustow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)
Baby of Breed: Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Schnauzer
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Melander Moonlight Dream (Imp NZ) (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riversrun Ascending to Glory (J & C Aranyos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wolfgirl Hachiko (J & C Aranyos)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Minor of Breed: Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Staromah Jack La Beau (D I Morgan)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Instride First Past the Post (Kerryn Harvey)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Miss Reagans a Star (Mandy Cadd)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Staromah Jack La Beau (D I Morgan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Barley Sugar (Mrs A Goodwin & Mrs R Kemp)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bullyack Ooh La La (Bullyack Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Instride First Past the Post (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau J Adore Le Garcon (Fiona Kearney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kiangsi Miss Reagans a Star (Mandy Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Baby of Breed: Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymvale Mazikeen (C Pink)
Baby of Breed: Tamaari Ima Rebel Jusfor Kicks (M Sawley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)