Berwick A & H Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Feb-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Collie (Rough)
TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Geoff J Beckett (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Junior of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Sweet Sensation (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Perkee koko shanelle (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Painted Pearl (L J Bolden)
R/UP BOB: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
Minor of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tokubetsu Chibimaru (Mrs L Trenwith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Secret Lotus (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Junior of Breed: Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tibrockney Dashing Debonair (Pam Dunlop)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tuscamada Shaolin Panda(AI) (Mrs K A & Mr S F Arndt)
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Kool Konnection (J & T Gard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Puppy in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba JC (Sarah Lowe)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Forevapals California Luv (R Caia)
Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff Marked Woman (Imp NZ) (Tracy Davis & Zeta Jordan)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kanyas Audrey thistle (Judith Martin)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red JC (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bellakuta Angus (Helen Lomax)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Gimme Reggae (Mrs C Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brodiebrae Mildred winter (Judith Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maria Cave (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Oopsie Daisy (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Salvation (M & L Brodie)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Baby of Breed: Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Britebay Salvation (M & L Brodie)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobidan Oopsie Daisy (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD ET TSDX (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ghita (AI) (Paul Sweet)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Lukilab Rosco P TD (Ms E Shergold)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sohalispirit Skyla Mae (Miss R Schreuder)
Baby of Breed: Trulore Why Cant You Be Tru (Mrs K A & Mr S F Arndt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN TD (Ms E Shergold)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Skyesong Funky Foxtrot RN JC (Cindy Christensen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Annaric Specialty Rose (Vicki Pettigrove)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clementess All About Me (D & J Lehmann)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sarsica Royal Image (AI) (Vicki Pettigrove)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sarsica Pitch Perfect (Vicki Pettigrove)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Annaric Specialty Rose (Vicki Pettigrove)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Irish Wolfhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Kiss Me Quick (B Johnson)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Kallrea Russian Roulette (Krystal Lewis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)
Baby of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Sanaa (Ai) JC (J Brennan & C Parratt)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Kanati Pipe Dream (Mrs K Lewis (Nabihah))
Puppy of Breed: Nabihah War Chant (K Lewis (Nabihah))


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Lassam (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Eliteview Dream To Achieve RN JD HT (Dale Saulty & Ross Carlson)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma Kuba Spice (Jan Scholtz)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (Khayoz Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloverdowns The Enforcer (Jean Purcell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Girl on Fire (Chris Edgley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Kuba Spice (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Callicoma Black Label (Ms J Millis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eliteview Dream To Achieve RN JD HT (Dale Saulty & Ross Carlson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rozate One Shot At Fame (Rozate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Linwood Devils D Light (Mrs E Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Eliteview Startd Witha Whisper (Mrs R Carlson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Attraction (K Winter)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arranbrae Style For Glory (D I & D J Wall)
Puppy of Breed: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunshard The Alchemist RN TD (Clare Hodges)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann)
Baby of Breed: Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Berneridge First Class (Mrs W Valencic)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin A Tale To Tell (Manuela Montgomery)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berneridge First Class (Mrs W Valencic)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Simply the Best (Mr S Bonnici)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
Intermediate of Breed: Marksman Magic Melody TDX (D Charters & J Pillinger)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (Lisa Prior)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Secret Rendezvous (K & C Hutton and P & G Simmonds)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska White Russian (Kim Wardle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Junior of Breed: Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Miaybrik Justa Little Fiddle (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Bokitto Star (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whytewood Winters Snowman (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Doing It My Way (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)