Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Kryptonic Go Get Em (Kim Ryan)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)
Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Papco Tell Them About It (Rosie Hawkins)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Go Get Em (Kim Ryan)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Kilgarrin Fast And Loose (R & D Bennett)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sanrita Ruff N Tuff At Elston (Sanrita)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi My Kind of Trouble (T Wright)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Junior of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Perkee koko shanelle (Karen McCabe)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Sweet Sensation (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chinacrest Red Hot Rocket (B & C Slavin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chinacrest Id Wanna Be Me Too (B & C Slavin)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Statuesque Betty Boop (Ms C A Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Res Bitch CC: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)
Minor of Breed: Cubanas Fire Engine Flick (Imp NZ) (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Porphry Pearl (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)
Junior of Breed: Kilgarrin Fast And Loose (R & D Bennett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Basileus Betty Boops (Ms C John)
Baby of Breed: Papco Tell Them About It (Rosie Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Kryptonic Go Get Em (Kim Ryan)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Airewood Penderyn (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Baby of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Deb Hughes & Bree Sturrock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Forevapals California Luv (R Caia)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Yippee Ki Yay (Elsa Hoggard)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Adrenaline Rush (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Junior of Breed: Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay)

Tenterfield Terrier
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Triplefun Gimme Reggae (Mrs C Weatherley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Super Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brodiebrae Mildred winter (Judith Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Pearson (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Cals Run Wild At Gold Stream (A & N Kelton)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Glenbriar Royal Command (Mr G & Mrs M Baxter)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C J Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Crown Affair (Mrs M C Gostelow)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (C & B Walter)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cals Run Wild At Gold Stream (A & N Kelton)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Walkin In Memphis (A Pali)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Kinsman (AI) (Mrs L Adams & Mrs J Hocking)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS DWDFN HTMS RN RA (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Spitz
Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Bonnymead Boss Nova (John & Kate Valk)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clementess All About Me (D & J Lehmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black As The Ace Of (L & H Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Deerhound
Baby of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Kiss Me Quick (B Johnson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Fergie (Mr A Daly)
Baby of Breed: Kallrea Russian Roulette (Krystal Lewis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)
Minor of Breed: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)
Junior of Breed: Ingwe Trick Or Treat (Lyn King)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonnymead Boss Nova (John & Kate Valk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Brennan-Lim (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Trehilyn Dances With Dragons (AI) (Jan & Alison West)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Kuba Spice (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi A Wolf Song JC (Miss H Cremona & Mrs K Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arranbrae Style For Glory (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) (Jacqualine Lincoln/Meagan Thomas/Simone Dillon)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) RA (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Dances With Dragons (AI) (Jan & Alison West)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Brave Star (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Visionary Design (J Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Minor of Breed: Kataku In The Heat of the Night (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Shahnama (L Grgat)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Minor of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (S F Crooks / G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tikarra Rockstar Rave On (Imp NZ) (Lynne Murdoch)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Uptrend Dream Then Do (AI) (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Minor of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Lover Boy (K O Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Miaybrik Justa Little Fiddle (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tashihari Rinchen (M Pashulya)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tashihari Nawang (M Pashulya)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Donna Saltau (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Am Gr & Aust Ch Jazmin (Arena)(Imp MEX) (T Cameron)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Lady Josephine (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Rose (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca Darcy Devereaux (Carol Brady)
Junior of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Tequila Sunrise (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Precious RubyRose (Miss L Wyhoon)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Mistykent Parfait En Noir (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Jazmin (Arena)(Imp MEX) (T Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)