Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC)

Date of Show : 9-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Borzoi
Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Trifecta (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Baby in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Junior in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bendonichi Rory Calhourn (Glen Donnan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwis Billy The Kid (Imp NZ) (Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Hedy Lemarr (Glen Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bendonichi Rory Calhourn (Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Maeve Binchy (Glen Donnan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms G Donnan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kango Kosmik Comet (G Inifer)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystique C My Bare Derriere (Imp NZ) (R & M Clancy)
Baby of Breed: Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kimico Madam Butterfly (John Pritchard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Taliekin Hero in Disguise (Mr S A Rich & Ms T Warnock)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
DixiedalyTrue Heart (Val Adams)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Arkspirit Enchanted Devil (M E Harvey)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora High Voltage (Imp USA) (Ms S M Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemonlee Lil Showgirl (Mrs K & S Boulter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arkspirit Enchanted Devil (M E Harvey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Leonardo (Lyn Barclay)
Baby of Breed: Lochrin Lorenzo (Mrs L Barclay)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TD (D Costello)
Baby of Breed: DixiedalyTrue Heart (Val Adams)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kanyas Audrey thistle (Judith Martin)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brodiebrae Mildred winter (Judith Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Midnight Blues (Janna Wayenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Tutaeporoporo (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Crown Affair (Mrs M C Gostelow)
Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
Junior of Breed: Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Best Of Times (Sophie Iatropoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See For Ever More (M J & F L Park)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maesgwyn Liberty Belle Ruby (Angela Henderson)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Beautiful Trauma (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Juddabug Orange IsThe NewBlack (Juddabug Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Itsozi Jewel In The Crown (Mrs N Rule-Steele / Miss S Turay / Miss A Delich)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Beautiful Trauma (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Juddabug Orange IsThe NewBlack (Juddabug Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste Pacquiao (Mrs J Prout)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Dirranlodge Royal Guy (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Guy (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Colard Over The Rainbow (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armahani Jade Jylha (N Brown & J Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) (Jacqualine Lincoln/Meagan Thomas/Simone Dillon)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (Y & L Hornsey)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste Pacquiao (Mrs J Prout)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Dream Then Do (AI) (R & S Beaman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Trifecta (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bumbullb It Woz Themilkman (Jeoff & Bev Levett)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Trifecta (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland In Rehab at Chanceinn (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Step Aside I'm Here (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)